2019 Sokola Shootout AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on April 13, 2019 at Perris Auto Speedway in Perris, CA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 10 Richard Vander Weerd Vander Weerd Construction, Stone Gate Development Maxim 30 14 running
2 5 51 R.J. Johnson Martin Family Auto Museum, Pecon Builders Sherman 30 0 running
3 2 91R Brody Roa HD Industries, Burris Racing Maxim 30 16 running
4 1 21 A.J. Bender KR Motorsports, Rosson Racing DRC 30 0 running
5 6 4 Damion Gardner Trench Shoring, All Coast Construction Spike 30 0 running
6 12 44 Cody Williams Trench Shoring, Full Throttle Scissor Lift Rentals Spike 30 0 running
7 18 42 Danny Faria, Jr. Racing Optics, Sander Engineering Maxim 30 0 running
8 9 88 Jace Vander Weerd Vander Weerd Construction, Stone Gate Development KPC 30 0 running
9 3 92 Austin Williams Huntington Beach Glass & Mirror, Lucas Oil DRC 30 0 running
10 11 5x Tommy Malcolm Indiana Truck Salvage, Rockstar Coatings Maxim 30 0 running
11 14 39E Kyle Edwards Safehouse Security, MPD Racing Stinger 30 0 running
12 10 4G Chris Gansen Trench Shoring, Circle Track Performance Maxim 30 0 running
13 19 16 Mike Martin Naquin Precision Earth Moving, American Flowtech Maxim 29 0 running
14 15 50 Charles Davis, Jr. MP Environmental Services, RSS Industries RSS 29 0 running
15 13 34C Sterling Cling Cling's Aerospace, The Real Estate Brokers DRC 29 0 running
16 20 98J Jeremy Ellertson Smith & Howard Transport, SC Grafix Triple X 29 0 running
17 22 57 Steve Hix No Limit Powder Coating, Delano Roofing Triple X 28 0 running
18 17 98 Verne Sweeney Faas Cores, CML Fabrication DRC 28 0 running
19 21 12B Joel Rayborne A&J Racing, DJ Safety Okie 28 0 running
20 8 37 Matt Mitchell Roy Miller Freight Lines, Pit Boss Jacks Maxim 16 0 flipped
21 7 28m Matt McCarthy Flowdynamics, Benic Enterprises Maxim 16 0 out
22 16 51T Eddie Tafoya Specialty Fasteners, System One 777 15 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeff Dyer; Randy Waitman; Matt Stewart ; Jake Swanson; Eric Englert; Stevie Sussex
Time of Race: 0:34:08
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: R.J. Johnson - 16.573 sec.
Heat Winners: Charles Davis, Jr.R.J. Johnson Verne Sweeney
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tommy Malcolm
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.815 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brody Roa 1-16; Richard Vander Weerd 17-30