2019 Spring Meltdown Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 6, 2019 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
25 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 55D Nick Deal Nebraska-Iowa Supply Company, Allstar Tire, Monster Graphix Black Diamond 25 17 running
2 4 1 Josh Leonard Diamond J Custom Services, I-80 Farms, Perfect Circle Irrigation Swartz 0
3 7 52 Brian Kosiski Malvern Bank, Imperial Tile, Mobile Tech Inc. MB Customs 0
4 2 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Taylor Quik Pik, Shell 0
5 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Certified Transmission, All Makes Collision 0
6 9 6 Dylan Smith Joyce Agronomics 0
7 13 37 Scott Ward Cloud 9 Bar & Casino, Boldt Construction, Triangle Cattle Company 0
8 1 19 Corey Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, Henry Hobscheidt Motors Longhorn 8
9 3 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces & Seasonings, Window World, Signos Trucking 0
10 11 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Cooperative 0
11 8 15 Jason O'Brien L&L Insulations, Iron Specialties, Inc. Black Diamond 0
12 16 4K Josh Krug Hair By Makayla, Speedway Motors 0
13 23 80 Allan Hopp 0
14 10 98 Ben Schaller Hinze Chiropractic, Fleetmark 0
15 20 77 Cory Dumpert DEKALB Hybrids, Trotter Fertilizer 0
16 15 76 Blair Nothdurft Bargain Barn Tire Center, Grandpa Ben's Ranch, Western Provisions Black Diamond 0
17 12 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value 0
18 19 25 Brad Perdue 0
19 22 5S Dylan Schmer 0
20 25 76Z Zach Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, Blaha Service Black Diamond 0
21 18 101 Ben Sukup 0
22 21 82 Robbie Andersen CW Lawns, Abe's Trash Service, PetroMart Rocket 0
23 26 44 Troy Daly Sherri Daly Celebrity Homes, Ideal Construction, Daly Construction 0
24 24 15C Curt Schroeder Pre-Owned Autos of Des Moines, Gateway Plumbing 0
25 17 9 Eric Vanosdall 0
26 14 22 Gary Brown, Jr. 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Wallace; Steve McConnell; Curt Drake; Kale Kosiski; Tyler Smith ; Matt Snoberger; Chris Johnson ; Andy Claiborne; Rece Vaught; Scott Carlson ; Jack Snoberger; John L. Anderson; Jim Johnson ; Paul Conrad; Dan Battaglia
Time of Race: 0:08:53
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Twin Preliminary Features + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tad Pospisil - 17.773 sec.
Heat Winners: Jeremy GradyScott WardBen SchallerKyle Berck
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Nick DealAndrew Kosiski
Consi Winners: Brad PerdueCory Dumpert
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Corey Zeitner 1-8; Nick Deal 9-25
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Nick Deal and Andrew Kosiski won the twin preliminary features run on April 5.