2019 Spring Showcase Race 1YT-icon.png AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series.jpgSands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on March 8, 2019 at Canyon Speedway Park in Peoria, AZ
30 L, 9.39 M, 15.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 74x Josh Hodges Jackson Compaction, Mesilla Valley Transportation Maxim 30 29 running
2 3 91R Brody Roa HD Industries, Burris Racing Maxim 30 1 running
3 5 52 Isaac Chapple CFH Enterprises, Superior Consulting DRC 30 0 running
4 13 51 R.J. Johnson Martin Auto Museum, Arizona Differential, Gestalt, Pecon Buiilders Sherman 30 0 running
5 7 34AZ Jake Swanson Western Premier Hauling, KSE Custom Drywall, Team AZ Racing DRC 30 0 running
6 9 42 Jason McDougal Racing Optics, Sander Engineering Maxim 30 0 running
7 17 4 Damion Gardner Trench Shoring, All Coast Construction Spike 30 0 running
8 10 92 Austin Williams Huntington Beach Glass & Mirror, Lucas Oil DRC 30 0 running
9 4 o2 Matt Rossi Apache Scapes, IWR Maxim 30 0 running
10 2 12 Stevie Sussex PPG Automotive Finishes, ABC Body Shop Maxim 30 0 running
11 12 16 Mike Martin Naquin Precision Earth Moving Maxim 30 0 running
12 16 34C Landon Cling Cling's Aerospace, The Real Estate Brokers Ellis 30 0 running
13 15 50 Charles Davis, Jr. MP Environmental Services, Keizer Aluminum Wheels, RSS Industries RSS 30 0 running
14 22 11c Michael Curtis WSP Inc., JT Engineering, Metro Surveying Triple-X 30 0 running
15 18 28m Matt McCarthy Flowdynamics, Benic Enterprises Maxim 30 0 running
16 21 98 Matt Lundy Desert State Electric, Race Shack Triple-X 30 0 running
17 20 34 Kyle Shipley Western Premier Haulking, Westin Diversified Maxim 30 0 running
18 19 4G Chris Gansen Trench Shoring, Circle Track Performance Maxim 30 0 running
19 6 19 Hunter Schuerenberg AME Electrical, Ross Equipment Rentals Spike 26 0 out
20 14 5 Tye Mihocko Hunt Realty by Dave Wilson, Mears Mechanical Spike 20 0 out
21 8 13 Dennis Gile Quarterback Academy, Sands Chevrolet, Bobby-Q Ellis 20 0 out
22 1 5x Tommy Malcolm Indiana Truck Salvage, Rockstar Coatings Maxim 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Eddie Tafoya; Ryan Cully; Stephen Sanchez
Time of Race: 0:21:24
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Hunter Schuerenberg - 13.575 sec.
Heat Winners: R.J. Johnson Damion GardnerCharles Davis, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jake Swanson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.516 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 5; lap 17; lap 20
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brody Roa 1; Josh Hodges 2-30