2019 Spring Showcase Race 2YT-icon.png AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series.jpgSands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on March 9, 2019 at Canyon Speedway Park in Peoria, AZ
30 L, 9.39 M, 15.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 19 Hunter Schuerenberg AME Electrical, Ross Equipment Rentals Spike 30 17 running
2 6 4 Damion Gardner Trench Shoring, All Coast Construction Spike 30 0 running
3 2 91R Brody Roa HD Industries, Burris Racing Maxim 30 12 running
4 5 51 R.J. Johnson Martin Auto Museum, Arizona Differential, Gestalt, Pecon Buiilders Sherman 30 1 running
5 13 42 Jason McDougal Racing Optics, Sander Engineering Maxim 30 0 running
6 9 12 Stevie Sussex PPG Automotive Finishes, ABC Body Shop Maxim 30 0 running
7 3 92 Austin Williams Huntington Beach Glass & Mirror, Lucas Oil DRC 30 0 running
8 8 52 Isaac Chapple CFH Enterprises, Superior Consulting DRC 30 0 running
9 10 74x Josh Hodges Jackson Compaction, Mesilla Valley Transportation Maxim 30 0 running
10 11 5x Tommy Malcolm Indiana Truck Salvage, Rockstar Coatings Maxim 30 0 running
11 16 34C Landon Cling Cling's Aerospace, The Real Estate Brokers Ellis 30 0 running
12 1 16 Mike Martin Naquin Precision Earth Moving Maxim 30 0 running
13 19 98 Matt Lundy Desert State Electric, Race Shack Triple-X 30 0 running
14 12 50 Charles Davis, Jr. MP Environmental Services, Keizer Aluminum Wheels, RSS Industries RSS 30 0 running
15 7 o2 Matt Rossi Apache Scapes, IWR Maxim 30 0 running
16 18 4G Chris Gansen Trench Shoring, Circle Track Performance Maxim 29 0 running
17 17 11c Michael Curtis WSP Inc., JT Engineering, Metro Surveying Triple-X 29 0 running
18 15 13 Dennis Gile Quarterback Academy, Sands Chevrolet, Bobby-Q Ellis 29 0 running
19 20 21J Ryan Cully Walker Racing Development, Kaleb Hart Skypilot School Triple-X 29 0 running
20 22 28m Matt McCarthy Flowdynamics, Benic Enterprises Maxim 29 0 running
21 24 7 Stephen Sanchez TSB Undercar Specialist, Grand Canyon Auto Supply Twister 328 0 running
22 23 39 Jeff Dyer Straight Time Stirrups, C&L Auto Body Stinger 24 0 out
23 21 51T Eddie Tafoya Specialty Fasteners, System One 777 8 0 out
24 14 5 Tye Mihocko Hunt Realty by Dave Wilson, Mears Mechanical Spike 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:34:49
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Damion Gardner - 13.469 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh HodgesTye MihockoDennis Gile
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.693 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 4; lap 8; lap 8; lap 11
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Brody Roa 1-12 Hunter Schuerenberg 13-23; R.J. Johnson 24; Schuerenberg 25-30