2019 Stanley Schetrompf Classic Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 13, 2019 at Hagerstown Speedway in Hagerstown, MD
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 50 running
2 10 1S Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 50 0 running
4 5 0 Rick Eckert PPC Lubricants, S.L. Shenberger Dump Truck Service, Suburban Bowlerama, Firehouse Subs, Drydene Rocket 50 0 running
5 19 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 50 0 running
6 4 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
7 9 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant Rocket 50 0 running
8 18 20F Trever Feathers 50 0 running
9 2 1K Gene Knaub LeBarron's Auto Salvage, Superior Homes, Rt. 30 Seafood Black Diamond 50 0 running
10 6 72C Jason Covert Downs Plumbing & Septic, PhiVTech Solutions, Fryeco Fabrication Rocket 50 0 running
11 13 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 0 running
12 15 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
13 12 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery, Miller Racing Engines 50 0 running
14 7 1T Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
15 14 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
16 21 45 Jamie Lathroum 50 0 running
17 22 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
18 20 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 50 0 running
19 17 36V Kyle Hardy Pancho's Racing Products, Viper Risk Management Group BWRC 50 0 running
20 24 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, PTSD Awareness Racing, Roberts Bee Company Warrior 49 0 running
21 11 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 49 0 running
22 8 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 49 0 running
23 25 72 Justin Weaver Mattress by Appointment, Coleman Farms, Red X Rocket 32 0 out
24 16 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 26 0 out
25 23 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Grant Lee Farms Swartz 24 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Austin Hubbard; Tyler Bare; Mason Zeigler; Colton Flinner; Kyle Lee; Dan Stone; Matt Cosner; Alex Ferree; Gary Stuhler; Tyler Horst; Justin Kann; Jacob Hawkins
Time of Race: 0:23:49
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Bronson - 18.179 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportJimmy OwensGene KnaubEarl Pearson, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle HardyTrever Feathers
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.497 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 25
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-50