2019 Star-Spangled Showdown YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 3, 2019 at Brown County Speedway in Aberdeen, SD
35 L, 11.655 M, 18.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 35 5 running
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 35 30 running
3 2 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 35 0 running
4 9 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 35 0 running
5 8 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Durst, Jonestown KOA 35 0 running
6 13 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 35 0 running
7 3 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 35 0 running
8 11 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 35 0 running
9 17 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 35 0 running
10 7 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 35 0 running
11 14 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Killer Instinct Crossbows, Ecynbro Trucking 35 0 running
12 18 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows 35 0 running
13 6 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Wicked Energy Gum, Smith Titanium, Southern Pacific Farms 35 0 running
14 12 41s Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Red Rose Transporttion, Panella Trucking 35 0 running
15 16 13 Mark Dobmeier Buffalo Wild Wings, Forx Radiator 35 0 running
16 15 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 35 0 running
17 4 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 34 0 running
18 22 17B Ryan Bickett Classic Corner Convenience Store, Timmer & Company 34 0 running
19 21 2K Kevin Ingle It's Showtime Vinyl Graphics, Ma Brown Motorsports, Interlakes Sport Center, Dakotaland Feeds 29 0 out
20 19 19P Paige Polyak Kizer Farm 25 0 out
21 10 3 Jac Haudenschild Ron Jacobs Trucking 16 0 flipped
22 20 11M Brendan Mullen C.L. Linfoot Co., Express Employent Professionals, Bosh Lawn-Snow-Landscaping 16 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:28:55
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jason Sides - 10.961 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason SidesBrad SweetDonny Schatz
Dash Winners: Logan Schuchart
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.696 seconds
Average Speed: 19.971 mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 1; lap 6; lap 10; lap 16; lap 16; lap 16; lap 16
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Logan Schuchart 1-30; Brad Sweet 31-35