2019 Stillwater Metal/Bazell Race Fuels Night American Ethanol Late Model Tour.jpg
Held on May 10, 2019 at Attica Raceway Park in Attica, OH
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 50 Ryan Missler Handy Grafix, Keizer Aluminum Wheels Rocket 40 14 running
2 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 40 0 running
3 1 12 Doug Drown Ely Road Reel Co., ABR Farms 40 26 running
4 11 m14 Brandon Thirlby Thirlby Automotive, Corrigan Race Fuels, Ford 40 0 running
5 8 51 Devin Shiels 40 0 running
6 5 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering, Mountain Top RV Park & Cabins 40 0 running
7 10 5M Ryan Markham Beer Barrel Drive-Thru, H&T Demolition, Harriger Towing, Hickory Hollow Concrete 40 0 running
8 6 87M David Mielke Don's Auto Clinic Rocket 40 0 running
9 3 77 Steve Kester Baumann Auto Group 40 0 running
10 14 27 Eric Spangler Forbes Construction & Excavation, Spangler Heating & Cooling MasterSbilt 40 0 running
11 15 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 40 0 running
12 17 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Deegan's Garage, Buses and More 40 0 running
13 20 2S Travis Stemler MacAlister Rental, The Rental Store, Scott's Quik Stop, Yankee Blue Motorsports Rocket 39 0 running
14 21 21A Logan Arntz No Limit Karts & Parts, Nickerson Trucking, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 39 0 running
15 9 RH21 Gregg Haskell Performance Fiberglass & Marine, Lube Tech Rocket 39 0 running
16 13 X3 Daniel Wallace 39 0 running
17 4 44 Matt Shipley Rick's Truck & Equipment, Jim White Honda Rayburn 39 0 running
18 19 79 Nick Kurtz AMSOIL, Universal Graphic Solutions BWRC 39 0 running
19 16 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 39 0 running
20 12 42 Chad Finley Strutmasters, Northside Towing, Auto Value Rocket 26 0 out
21 18 36 Matt Irey 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brad Wade; Ryan Eddleblute; Brett Miller ; Josh Haynes; Nate Potts; Bob Mayer; Dustin Keegan; Mike Luberda, Jr.; Dusty Moore; Jeff Warnick; Mike Bores; Kent Brewer; Jimmie Ward; Doug Baird; Austin Goon; Dana Frey
Time of Race: 0:16:00
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Bores - 14.477 sec.
Heat Winners: Steve KesterDoug DrownGregg SatterleeRyan Missler
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Rich BellMatt Irey
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.030 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 13
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Doug Drown 1-26; Ryan Missler 27-40