'
2019 Running of the North-South 100
2019 Sunoco North-South 100 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgNorth-South 100.jpg
Held on August 10, 2019 at Florence Speedway in Walton, KY
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 100 25 running
2 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 100 0 running
3 1 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 100 60 running
4 14 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 100 0 running
5 22 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering, Mountain Top RV Park & Cabins Swartz 100 0 running
6 23 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 100 0 running
7 6 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 100 0 running
8 15 8 Kyle Strickler Wells Motorsports, G-Style Transport, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 100 0 running
9 19 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 100 0 running
10 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 100 0 running
11 24 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 100 0 running
12 18 2H Nick Hoffman Keltner Contracting & Service, Hatcher's Auto Sales, KBC Graphix Rocket 100 0 running
13 4 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 100 0 running
14 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 100 0 running
15 11 1G Devin Gilpin Jason Clarkson Logging, IndSolTech, Karen's Vineyard & Winery, Blondie's Pizzeria & Pub Bloomquist 100 0 running
16 8 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 100 0 running
17 26 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 100 0 running
18 12 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 100 0 running
19 16 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 100 0 running
20 20 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 100 0 running
21 27 18 Trevor Landrum Valvoline, Kerry Toyota Bloomquist 94 0 out
22 3 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 72 15 accident
23 9 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 68 0 control arm
24 17 8b Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, A.F.P. Logs & Lumber, J&J Farms Bloomquist 52 0 out
25 25 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 35 0 out
26 21 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 11 0 flat tire
27 13 93Zak Zak Blackwood Blackwood Lawn & Landscaping, Yoder Farms, Lucas Oil Swartz 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kent Robinson; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; Jason Jameson; Donald McIntosh; Chris Garnes; Billy Green; Paul Stubber; Robby Hensley; David Webb ; Jason Miller ; Joey Moriarty; Austin Burns; Austin Rettig; Johnny Scott; Duane Chamberlain; Josh Rice; Jesse Lay; Roger Williams; Jeff Alsip; Mike Provenzano; Kody Evans; Greg Johnson; Kevin Weaver; Todd Brennan; Scott James; Victor Lee
Time of Race: 0:58:53
Starting Lineup Set By: Double Heats with Passing Points
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Mike MarlarZak BlackwoodFrank Heckenast, Jr.Hudson O'NealJimmy OwensKyle BronsonMike BenedumBobby PierceEarl Pearson, Jr.Scott BloomquistStormy ScottJimmy Owens
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mike BenedumNick HoffmanBrandon Overton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Jason Jameson
Margin of Victory: 1.201 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 2; lap 18; lap 39; lap 58; lap 61; lap 72; lap 80; lap 96
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-18; Bobby Pierce 19-33; Jimmy Owens 34-75; Chris Madden 76-100