2019 Tennessee's Action Track 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 5, 2019 at 411 Motor Speedway in Seymour, TN
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 87 Ross Bailes Nichols Plumbing, Bailes Construction, C&H Paving, Felony Farms BWRC 50 50 running
2 6 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Stowers CAT Rocket 50 0 running
3 4 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 50 0 running
4 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
5 2 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 0 running
6 15 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 0 running
7 5 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, PTSD Awareness Racing, Roberts Bee Company Warrior 50 0 running
8 3 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant Rocket 50 0 running
9 12 1T Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
10 10 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
11 11 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 50 0 running
12 8 21 Robby Moses Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
13 13 97 Michael Chilton Caton Industrial Painting, MKC Transport Rocket 50 0 running
14 20 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Grant Lee Farms Swartz 50 0 running
15 19 1H Vic Hill MB Customs Race Cars, Revive MB Customs 50 0 running
16 7 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 50 0 running
17 14 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 50 0 running
18 16 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
19 18 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
20 22 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
21 17 9 Cory Hedgecock Valley Transport, Cushman Rocket 47 0 out
22 21 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 44 0 running
23 24 51 Pierce McCarter Tennessee Homemade Wines, Parkeway Liquor Store 20 0 out
24 23 C5 David Crabtree Tennessee Valley Builders, Merriman Excavating, Stanley Best Heating & Air Rocket 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jacob Hawkins ; Cla Knight; Chicky Barton; Ryan Scott ; Bobby Giffin
Time of Race: 0:30:27
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ryan King - 13.348 sec.
Heat Winners: Ross BailesJosh RichardsDale McDowellJimmy Owens
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Cory Hedgecock
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.773 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 7; lap 17; lap 20; lap 25; lap 46; lap 47
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ross Bailes 1-50