2019 Tennessee Tipoff YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on March 23, 2019 at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, TN
60 L, 24 M, 38.64 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 60 60 running
2 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 60 0 running
3 9 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 60 0 running
4 4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 60 0 running
5 6 44 Chris Madden Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 60 0 running
6 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 60 0 running
7 5 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 60 0 running
8 16 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 60 0 running
9 19 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Capital Race Cars, Super K Express Capital 60 0 running
10 8 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 60 0 running
11 11 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 60 0 running
12 12 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 60 0 running
13 14 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 60 0 running
14 7 1v Vic Hill MB Customs Race Cars, Revive MB Customs 60 0 running
15 21 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 60 0 running
16 23 36V Kyle Hardy Pancho's Racing Products, Viper Risk Management Group BWRC 60 0 running
17 24 99B Rick Briggs Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 59 0 running
18 20 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 59 0 running
19 18 4T Tommy Kerr Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Stowers CAT Rocket 42 0 out
20 3 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 40 0 accident
21 13 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 40 0 out
22 15 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant Rocket 40 0 accident
23 18 9 Cory Hedgecock Valley Transport, Cushman Rocket 38 0 out
24 22 97 Michael Chilton Caton Industrial Painting, MKC Transport 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tyler Bruening; Robby Moses; Dakotah Knuckles; Ryan King ; Patrick Duggan; Christian Hanger; Dalton Polston; Forrest Trent; Blake Spencer
Time of Race: 0:30:11
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 16.954 sec.
Heat Winners: Darrell LaniganBrandon SheppardJimmy OwensDevin Moran
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Cory HedgecockTommy Kerr
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.803 seconds
Average Speed: 44.733 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#1v spin turn 2); lap 39 (#28 slow frontstretch); lap 40 (#1M, #14, #4T, #99B accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-60