2019 Texas Outlaw NationalsYT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on April 12, 2019 at Devil's Bowl Speedway in Mesquite, TX
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene 25 10 running
2 4 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 25 1 running
3 2 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 25 11 running
4 1 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 25 3 running
5 6 15 Donny Schatz Rush Truck Centers, Ford Performance, Curb Records 25 0 running
6 9 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 25 0 running
7 5 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 25 0 running
8 8 1B Travis Rilat 25 0 running
9 12 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, The Boyd Family, Jonestown KOA 25 0 running
10 11 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 25 0 running
11 15 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows 25 0 running
12 7 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 25 0 running
13 14 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 25 0 running
14 19 1 Sammy Swindell High Performance Lubricants, D&H Sales & Service, Thone's Utility Construction, Horn's RV, Stevie B's Landscape 25 0 running
15 18 45 Chad Kemenah Redlined Welding & Construction, Elite Wings 25 0 running
16 20 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 25 0 running
17 13 28 Scott Bogucki Sawblade.com 25 0 running
18 22 55 Danny Wood Statewide Service Center, Smiley's Racing Products 25 0 running
19 21 33M Mason Daniel Dillon Risk Management, Valley Pacific, Precise Racing Products 24 0 running
20 24 99X Dalton Stevens Top Choice Masonry 17 0 out
21 23 12H Tony Bruce, Jr. 14 0 out
22 16 2C Wayne Johnson TwoC Racing, Select Coatings 9 0 out
23 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 7 0 out
24 17 15H Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tucker Doughty; Jim Perricone; Robbie Price
Time of Race: 0:07:04
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kraig Kinser - 13.699 sec.
Heat Winners: Jacob AllenDaryn PittmanCarson Macedo
Dash Winners: Kraig Kinser
Consi Winners: Sammy Swindell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.287 seconds
Average Speed: 90.591 mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Kraig Kinser 1-3; Jacob Allen 4-14; Logan Schuchart 15; Daryn Pittman 16; Schuchart 17-25