<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 7 in the 2019 Big 8 Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
2019 Thunderstruck 93 Big 8 Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 21, 2019 at Elko Speedway in Elko, MN
93 L, 34.875 M, 56.172 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 72 Jacob Goede Suburban GM Parts, Chevrolet Performance, Baby Gowdy, HEI Collision Center, Big Johnson Tires Chevy 93 53 running
2 2 52 Chad Walen Cedar View Electric, Pressline Industries, T.J. Hooligan's Pub & Grub, C&J Stump Removal Chevy 93 11
3 10 3 Chris Marek Friedges Drywall, Chris Kubes Realty, Marek's Towing, A to Z Landscaping, Blaze Trucking, Danco Accessory Center Chevy 93 0
4 14 12 Nick Murgic Suburban GM Parts, Chevrolet Performance, Justman Freight Lines, Crossfit Calypso 93 0
5 4 14S Devyn Stocker Printlab Wraps, Bourbon Butcher, Demo Unlimited, Whiskey Inferno, Tru Seal America 93 0
6 7 21 Adam Bendzick Cal-Tex Electric, Pro Service Automotive, Creeks Bend Golf Course 93 0
7 13 51 Justin Neisius Justman Freight Lines, River States Truck & Trailer, GCR Tires & Repair 93 0
8 1 18 Michael Ostdiek IMS Contractors, Hospitality, Weichert Realtors, McNamara Construction, Luhman's Crushed Rock & Dust Control Chevy 93 29
9 3 23 Steve Schultz The Haymaker, Trump 2020 93 0
10 6 14B Grant Brown Advance Auto Parts, Operation 23 to 0 93 0
11 15 75 Joe Neisius Justman Freight Lines, TD Lenertz Livestock Transportation, Giles Bros. Excavating 93 0
12 17 42 Ryan Kamish Justman Freight Lines, Discount Taxi Service 93 0
13 23 19 Michael Haggar Titan Consulting, Desrochers Realty Group 93 0
14 5 00 Brody Willett Corridor Motors 93 0
15 9 2 Michael Bilderback Co-Lin Metals Fabricating, Fabiano Law Offices, Crazy Times Pub & Grub 93 0
16 20 13w Bryan Wrolstad Busch Light, Nordic Insulation, IDI Distributors 93 0
17 18 6 Owin Giles Country Joe Homes, Tutt's Bait & Tackle, Lakeville South Golf, Giles Bros. Excavating, Murgic Automotive Chevy 93 0
18 21 29 Andrew Schultz MN Contracting 93 0
19 25 92 R.J. Braun 93 0
20 8 13e Nick Egan Motor Masters 92 0
21 22 58 Tyler Kingery Otting House Movers, The Thin Blue Line 92 0
22 24 71 Mark Greb 85 0
23 11 26 Lawrence Berthiaume Job Site Repair, Berthiaume Enterprises Chevy 78 0
24 16 41 Donny Reuvers Millersberg Construction, Justman Freight Lines Chevy 67 0
25 19 49 Jerry Mueller All-Pro Asphalt Paving 39 0
26 26 7 Barry Tanner, Jr. 13 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Jacob Goede - 14.549 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Ostdiek 1-29, Walen 30-40, Goede 41-93