2019 Thursday Night Thunder YT-icon.png Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1.jpg
Held on April 11, 2019 at Virginia Motor Speedway in Jamaica, VA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 30 24 running
2 2 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, El Vista Orchards, Big Cove Whitetail Trophy Hunts 6
3 5 70 Brock Zearfoss Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Heavy Equipment, Loaders & Parts, Protection First Class Outdoors 0
4 10 7K Cale Conley Merchant Services Ltd., Brookville Auto Parts 0
5 22 87 Aaron Reutzel Folkens Bros. Trucking, Fischer Body Shop, Nattress Construction 0
6 6 14 Tony Stewart Rush Truck Centers, Curb Records 0
7 9 13 Paul McMahan Ti22 Performance, Coastal Race Parts 0
8 7 07 Gerard McIntyre, Jr. NorthEast Foundation & Concrete, Industrial Controls, Weaver's Body Shop & Auto Repair, Special Pathogens Laboratory, Advantage Controls 0
9 14 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication 0
10 15 70X Spencer Bayston Lumber & Things, Lutes Custom Furniture & Cabinetry, Premier Motorsports 0
11 4 99 Skylar Gee BlueVos Smart Energy Supplement, Raw Machinery, Carlan Services 0
12 13 72 Ryan Smith Red Robin, Lelands Auctions, CnB Chubby, Wildwood Disc Brakes 0
13 11 W20 Greg Wilson DNC Hydraulics, Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 0
14 12 35E Tyler Esh Weaver's Garage, Kistler Engines 0
15 17 11 Dale Blaney Mike McGhee & Associates 0
16 20 49 Mallie Shuster Monarch Land & Livestock, H&H Chevrolet 0
17 8 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Motorsports, Wicked Energy, Smith Titanium 0
18 21 91Q David Quackenbush 0
19 18 40 George Hobaugh, Jr. Krill Recycling, NAPA, Hobaugh's Auto Parts, Maverick Rigging & Hauling 0
20 16 91 Anthony Fiore Metro America Auto Sales, Auto Pro Warranty Company 0
21 19 5 Dylan Cisney Valley Supply, X-1 Race Cars 0
22 1 98H Dave Blaney J&B Medical Supply, Mohawk Northeast, Ryan Blaney Family Foundation, Bill Davis Trucking 7 0 flipped
23 23 40X Ricky Elliott 0 out
24 24 35X Dalton Dietrich 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tim Shaffer - 14.390 sec.
Heat Winners: Brock ZearfossDave BlaneyTim Shaffer
Dash Winners: Dave Blaney
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 0 (bad start); lap 7 (#49X, #98H accident); lap 9 (#91 spin turn 2); lap 12 (#49, #91 accident turn 2); lap 28 (#49X slow turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Danny Dietrich 1-6; Cory Eliason 7-30