2019 Thursday Night Thunder Dirt Cup Challenge.jpg
Held on April 11, 2019 at Virginia Motor Speedway in Jamaica, VA
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 35 David Stremme Lethal Chassis Lethal 40 running
2 1 95 Mike Altobelli, Jr. Dan's Autobody 40 running
3 2 66 Andy Boahn Honeycutt Custom Cabinets, Brucebilt Performance, Horizon Forest Products, Floormasters Rocket 40 running
4 7 8A Austin Holcombe Prime Electrical Solutions, Affordable Heating, Cooling & Plumbing, 4 Boyz Racing Supply, Owens Construction 40 running
5 10 6 Ryan Ayers Gary's Golf Carts, Bobby Taylor Oil Company, MaxxAmp Ultralight Racing Batteries Lethal 40 running
6 11 14 David Taylor Professional Care Carpet Cleaning, Scott Service Company, Bobby Taylor Oil Company 40 running
7 12 33 Hunter McClendon Mid-Atlantic Tree Service 40 running
8 4 11H Justin Haley LeafFilter Gutter Protection, Fraternal Order of Eagles 40 running
9 17 84 Ryan Toole Dirt Defender, Larry Shaw Race Cars Shaw 40 running
10 14 51 Joey Polevoy Toot-D, Beak Built Chassis Beak Built 40 running
11 18 90 Ray Kable CoolWeld, Shipp Construction, S&H Racing 40 running
12 19 48 Lance Grady Erwin Racing Supply, Prime Electrical Solutions 40 running
13 21 36G Brandon Galloway Tidewater Vintage Guitars, Lockhart Modular Homes, Larisa Brand Consultants 40 running
14 23 21C David Conley Carr Farms, Larry Shaw Race Cars Shaw 37 running
15 26 26X James Sparks Outside The Lines Grafix, Dan D's Catering & Concessions, Brady Mechanical Services 35 out
16 15 61 Eric Hill The Barn 35 out
17 6 40 Rick Hulson CoolWeld 35 out
18 3 99W Chris Arnold DAI Motorsports, Beak Built Chassis, Wehrs Machine Beak Built 26 out
19 24 14J Jordan Taylor OSAS, Scott Service Company, Bobby Taylor Oil Company 26 out
20 13 82 Gary Dillon Wires, East Carolina Auto Group, Rose's Lawn Maintenance 22 out
21 22 55 Alyssa Rowe All Things Automotive, Lucas Oil Products, Farner's Racing Collectables 17 out
22 20 27 Mark Schools Schools Automotive, Cutright Painting 9 out
23 9 01 Francis Jarrelle, III DAI Motorsports, FMJ & Son Construction, Portabella's Ristorante 8 out
24 25 45 Will Long Beaver Island Motorsports, Ultra Air Heating & Cooling Lethal 6 out
25 8 7 Christian Thomas Electric Signs & Lighting, Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Elite 4 out
26 16 00 Booper Bare Cecil B. Arthur General Contractor, May's Recycling, Blue Grass Farm, Sunoco, Close Racing Supply 4 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chase Butler; Adam Hoegerl; Charlie Hubbard; Rick Potter; Curtis Mason
Time of Race: 0:39:08
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Altobelli, Jr. - 19.045 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike Altobelli, Jr.Andy BoahnChris Arnold Justin Haley
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ryan Toole
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 15.316 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available