<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 20 in the 2019 Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2019 Running of the Tony Roper Memorial
Next Running >>>
2019 Tony Roper Memorial Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal.jpgTony Roper Memorial.jpg
Held on May 26, 2019 at Midway Speedway in Lebanon, MO
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 14 Brad Looney Looney Underground, Patrick Johnson Foundation for Cancer Research, Republic Glass Moyer Victory 30 running
2 6 7 Cole Wells Bass Livestock, Woody's Express Swartz 0
3 7 1/4 Brandon Hunter Specialty Woodworks & Tile, Nipp's Garage, Grote Family Dental, JRT Trucking, The Pizza Place 0
4 8 160M Michael Maggard McCutcheon Trucking, Midwest Sheet Metal, Kami's Cleaning Service Rocket 0
5 2 1USA Chris Hawkins Interstate 49 Towing, Pro-Lube Auto & Repair Center, Double Down Asphalt Rocket 0
6 12 88 Jon Driskill Waco Title, Ridout Lumber Company, Ingui Art GRT 0
7 19 14s Shawn Strong Yeoman Race Engines, Wheeler Metals Rocket 0
8 10 15A Mike Anderson Davis Field Aviation, Wheeler Metals, Okie Mobile Blasting Rocket 0
9 17 30 Don Cloyd Sho-Me Fabrication, Midwest Sheet Metal GRT 0
10 5 88M Jeremy Manes Skin Decisions Medi Spa, Unique Tile 0
11 3 20 Dustin Mooneyham Mooneyham Auto Sales, First Independent Bank 0
12 15 1/4A Aaron Scroggins Ron's Auto Repair & Towing 0
13 22 82 Jace Parmley Smokin' Hawg, Lucky Sailor Horse & Cattle Co., B&B Welding & Fabrication 0
14 13 555 Brandon Cheek Greenwood Cycle, Wells Motorsports 0
15 21 1F Tony Fincher A&C Construction, William's Apprasials, Platinum Performance 0
16 20 18 Tracy Cottrell Kryptonite 0
17 16 5G Garrett Essary Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri, Reed Safety 0
18 18 33 Mike Bitner Bitner Motors, Richard Elbert Fabrication, Ford 0
19 11 47 Melvin Pilcher Mel's Electrical Contractors, Rainbow Graphics Rocket 0
20 4 42 Brandon McCormick Daryl Capps Autosports, Douglas A. Richardson CPA, Case Knives 0 0 rack
21 1 23 Mark Simon Simon Motorsports, Simon Transport Capital accident/DQ
22 14 15G Kylan Garner G4 Hydrographics, Shinook Racing Engines, Bowman Bonding 0 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Jay Rierson

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Chris Hawkins Cole WellsBrandon HunterBrad Looney
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Mark Simon 1-?; Brad Looney ?-30