'
2019 Running of the Topless 50
2019 Topless 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgTopless 50.jpg
Held on July 5, 2019 at Tyler County Speedway in Middlebourne, WV
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 50 running
2 3 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 50 0 running
3 1 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
4 4 22F Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 50 0 running
5 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 50 0 running
6 9 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 50 0 running
7 13 44B Colten Burdette 50 0 running
8 10 87 Derek Doll 50 0 running
9 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
10 11 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
11 6 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 0 running
12 18 8 Jacob Hawkins Appalachian Minerals, A.F.P. Logs & Lumber, J&J Farms Bloomquist 50 0 running
13 8 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 50 0 running
14 12 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
15 24 11 Hudson O'Neal Fox Racing Shox, Tim Logan Racing, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Rocket 50 0 running
16 19 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 50 0 running
17 15 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 49 0 running
18 25 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 49 0 running
19 20 32 Travis Stickley Rocket 34 0 out
20 14 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 33 0 out
21 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 28 0 out
22 16 57 Kyle Thomas Thomas & AJ Logging, Hyre's Well & Pump Service, Dodd's Sporting Goods Rocket 11 0 out
23 17 5* Shane Hitt 11 0 out
24 21 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 11 0 out
25 22 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering, Mountain Top RV Park & Cabins Swartz 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jared Hawkins; Logan Hitt; Chuck Kimble; Steve Weigle; Brian Baumberger; Travis Brown
Time of Race: 0:28:12
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Devin Moran - 12.557 sec.
Heat Winners: Devin MoranJosh RichardsTyler ErbChris Ferguson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shane HittJacob Hawkins
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.780 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 12; lap 20; lap 21; lap 21
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tyler Erb 1-50