2019 Toyota Knoxville/Secret City Dodge-Jeep/Ted Russell Ford 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on June 28, 2019 at Tazewell Speedway in Tazewell, TN
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 6 running
2 15 11 Jared Hawkins Fox Racing Shox, Tim Logan Racing, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Rocket 0 running
3 10 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 0 running
4 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 0 running
5 2 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 0 running
6 18 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 0 running
7 11 8 Kyle Strickler Wells Motorsports, Allstar Performance, Wilwood Disc Brakes, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 0 running
8 6 1V Vic Hill MB Customs Race Cars, Revive, Vic Hill Race Engines MB Customs 0 running
9 13 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 0 running
10 12 1G Ryan King Noble Knights Construction Services, Warrior Design Race Cars, PTSD Awareness Racing, Roberts Bee Company Warrior 0 running
11 5 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 17 running
12 1 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 27 running
13 7 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 0 running
14 14 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 0 running
15 23 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 0 running
16 3 28 Jeff Wolfenbarger Team Zero, Campbell & Son Pools, Wolf Pack Racing Bloomquist 0 running
17 17 86 Jeff Neubert PPM Racing Products Longhorn 0 running
18 19 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 0 running
19 8 21k Dakotah Knuckles TimberLine Barns, Marcum Oil Company, Hill's Truck Repair, Florida Veterinary Cardiology, Hickory Star Resort & Marina Rocket 0 out
20 9 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 0 out
21 21 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating, Pioneer Trusses, John Boy Exterminating Capital 0 out
22 20 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 8 0 driveshaft
23 22 91 Jason Trammell Brian King Roofing, Charlie Brown Company 8 0 out
24 24 3 Steve Smith Phantom Racing Engines, Rick Welch Racing Rayburn 7 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dusty Carver; Lynn Leach; Mack McCarter
Time of Race: 0h:40
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 11.118 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsJimmy OwensJeff Wolfenbarger
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Stormy Scott
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 8; lap 10; lap 18; lap 19; lap 35; lap 42; lap 44
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Josh Richards 1-27; Tyler Erb 28-44; Shanon Buckingham 45-50