2019 TruAcre 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on May 16, 2019 at 34 Raceway in West Burlington, IA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 3 running
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 47 running
3 7 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 50 0 running
4 14 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 0 running
5 3 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
6 6 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
7 9 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
8 18 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
9 2 16T Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 50 0 running
10 11 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
11 5 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 50 0 running
12 16 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 48 0 running
13 22 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 47 0 out
14 13 1T Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 37 0 out
15 23 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Grant Lee Farms Swartz 28 0 out
16 4 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 23 0 out
17 19 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 23 0 accident
18 17 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 23 0 accident
19 21 29 Spencer Diercks Floyd's Waste Systems, Lady Di's, Pleasant Valley Redi-Mix Longhorn 19 0 out
20 10 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 17 0 out
21 20 1s Chad Simpson Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems Black Diamond 11 0 out
22 12 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 7 0 out
23 24 2 Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 4 0 out
24 15 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Allen Weisser; Brian Shirley; Joel Callahan; Dave Eckrich; Gavin Landers; Chad Holladay; Mike Fryer; Jay Johnson; Jonathan Brauns; Tim Simpson; Jamie Wilson
Time of Race: 0:48:08
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tim McCreadie - 14.466 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportEarl Pearson, Jr.Tyler BrueningBilly Moyer
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Frank Heckenast, Jr.Shanon Buckingham
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.761 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 8; lap 23; lap 24; lap 24; lap 27; lap 28; lap 37; lap 37; lap 47
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-47; Hudson O'Neal 48-50