2019 TruNorth Global 250YT-icon.png NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series.jpg
Held on March 23, 2019 at Martinsville Speedway in Martinsville, VA
250 L, 131.5 M, 211.75 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 51 Kyle Busch Cessna, Beechcraft Toyota 250 174 running 0
2 16 99 Ben Rhodes Carolina Nut Company Ford 250 0 running 44
3 5 24 Brett Moffitt Worx Garden & Power Tools Chevy 250 0 running 44
4 10 45 Ross Chastain TruNorth, Paul Jr. Designs Chevy 250 53 running 0
5 1 52 Stewart Friesen Halamr International, We Build America Chevy 250 18 running 48
6 15 27 Myatt Snider TaxSlayer Ford 250 0 running 33
7 19 98 Grant Enfinger Curb Records, Q104.1 Ford 250 0 running 30
8 6 88 Matt Crafton Ideal Door, Menards Ford 250 0 running 34
9 8 13 Johnny Sauter Tenda Heal Ford 250 0 running 40
10 13 22 Darrell Wallace, Jr. Go Texan, AM Technical Solutions Chevy 250 0 running 0
11 18 18 Harrison Burton Safelite Auto Glass Toyota 250 0 running 31
12 21 54 David Gilliland Fred's, Valvoline Toyota 250 0 running 25
13 12 8 Austin Dillon Phone Skope Chevy 250 0 running 0
14 7 46 Raphael Lessard Spectra Premium Toyota 250 0 running 24
15 3 4 Todd Gilliland Mobil 1 Toyota 250 0 running 30
16 9 16 Austin Hill United Rentals Toyota 250 5 running 27
17 4 2 Sheldon Creed AM Ortega, United Rentals Chevy 250 0 running 20
18 11 19 Derek Kraus ENEOS Motor Oil, NAPA Filters Toyota 250 0 running 19
19 14 17 Tyler Ankrum May's Hawaii, Modern Meat Co. Toyota 250 0 running 18
20 24 11 Spencer Davis All Pro Ford 249 0 running 17
21 23 56 Timmy Hill Southern Freight Services Chevy 249 0 running 0
22 26 92 Austin Theriault BTS Tire & Wheel Distributors Ford 248 0 running 15
23 20 02 Tyler Dippel D&A Concrete Contractors, Lobas Productions Chevy 248 0 running 14
24 27 44 Reid Wilson TruNorth, Paul Jr. Designs Chevy 247 0 running 13
25 30 7 Korbin Forrister Sparrow Ranch Toyota 246 0 running 12
26 29 3 Jordan Anderson Bommarito Automotive Group, Lucas Oil Chevy 246 0 running 11
27 25 20 Spencer Boyd EZ Red Chevy 244 0 running 10
28 32 1 Travis Kvapil Beaver Motorsports Chevy 240 0 running 9
29 28 30 Brennan Poole Bad Boy Mowers Toyota 239 0 running 8
30 31 33 Daniel Sasnett Surface Prep Supply, Motorsports Safety Group Chevy 238 0 running 7
31 22 04 Cory Roper Preferred Industrial Contractors Ford 225 0 rear end 6
32 17 12 Gus Dean Overkill RV Chevy 61 0 oil line 5
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Codie Rohrbaugh; Dawson Cram; Juan Manuel Gonzalez; Ray Ciccarelli; Norm Benning; Tony Mrakovich
Time of Race: 1:52:26
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Stewart Friesen - 19.630 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: Race Ended Under Yellow
Average Speed: 70.175 mph
Cautions: 7 for 50 laps - lap 64-79 (#12 accident turn 2); lap 119-123 (#33 spin turn 3); lap 142-151 (end stage 2); lap 190-198 (debris); lap 211-215 (#04 spin turn 2); lap 244-247 (#11, #02 accident turn 2); lap 250 (#44 accident turn 2)
Lead Changes: 8 among 4 drivers - Stewart Friesen 1-8; Kylle Busch 9-74; Austin hill 75-79; Busch 80-120; Freisen 121-130; Ross Chastain 131-180; Busch 181; Chastain 182-184; Busch 185-250