2019 Tuesday Night ThunderYT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship.jpgUSAC Mid-America Midget Week.jpg
Held on July 9, 2019 at Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, OK
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 30 8 running
2 7 39BC Zeb Wise Driven 2 Save Lives, Sundollar Restoration Spike 30 0 running
3 11 17BC Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink Spike 30 3 running
4 15 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Gray Auto, Petry Excavating Bullet 30 2 running
5 17 8J Jonathan Beason Ferguson Superstore Spike 30 0 running
6 16 10 Matt Sherrell Next Level Metal, Hunt Brothers Racing Spiek 30 0 running
7 13 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 30 0 running
8 3 98 Tanner Thorson Walker Performance Filtration, Toyota Racing Devlopment Bullet 30 0 running
9 10 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer IWX Motor Freight, Link-Belt Excavators, Kirby-Smith Bullet 30 0 running
10 19 91T Tyler Thomas BT Machine, AirGroup, Bell Helmets Spike 30 0 running
11 14 71 Jesse Colwell Giveback Classic, Millbridge Speedway Bullet 30 0 running
12 6 71K Tanner Carrick Craftsman, CVC Concrete Bullet 30 0 running
13 18 7 Shannon McQueen Lucas Oil, Simpson Race Products, Roof Bolt Express Bullet 30 0 running
14 22 42 Hank Davis Valvolien Express Care, Toyota, JTS, RUJO Racers Boss 30 0 running
15 21 4D Robert Dalby RD Spring & Stamping, Lucas Oil, Walker Performance Filtration Spike 22 0 out
16 1 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Spike 17 8 out
17 2 76m Jason McDougal Black Watch Farms, Mobil 1, Pro Shocks Beast 15 9 flipped
18 5 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Bullet 15 0 flipped
19 20 15D Andrew Deal Mike & Karen Deal Spike 12 0 out
20 12 67K Holley Hollan SiriusXM, JBL Audio Bullet 8 0 flipped
21 4 08 Cannon McIntosh Western Flyer Xpress, D.A. McIntosh Inc., Mobil 1 Spike 7 0 out
22 8 27Z Zane Hendricks Vacuworx, Keizer Aluminum Wheels, CK Ppower Spike 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Andrew Layser; Steven Shebester; Brady Bacon; Andrew Felker; Frank Flud; Sam Johnson ; Emilio Hoover; Shaun Shapel; Ethan Mitchell; Curtis Spicer; Karsyn Elledge; Grady Chandler; Tyler Seavey; Curtis Jones
Time of Race: 0:18:03
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Zeb Wise - 13.207 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan BeasonHolley HollanChad BoatTyler Thomas
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Zeb Wise
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.478 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 6 among 5 drivers - Jason McDougal 1-8; Tyler Courtney 9; McDougal 10; Courtney 11-17; Chris Windom 18-20; Jerry Coons Jr. 21-22; Logan Seavey 23-30