<<< Previous Race
Race #31 of 31 in the 2019 USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Season
<<< Previous Race
Race #15 of 15 in the 2019 USAC Western States Midget Series Season
<<< Previous Running
2019 Running of the Turkey Night Grand Prix
2019 Turkey Night Grand Prix YT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship.jpgUSAC Western States Midget Series.jpgTurkey Night Grand Prix.jpg
Held on November 29, 2019 at Ventura Raceway in Ventura, CA
98 L, 19.6 M, 31.556 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 13 Kyle Larson 98 11 running
2 8 Cannon McIntosh 67
3 4 Spencer Bayston 0
4 15 Jason McDougal 0
5 10 Carson Macedo 0
6 19 Michael Kofoid 0
7 16 Logan Seavey 0
8 12 Tanner Carrick 0
9 24 Shane Golobic 0
10 23 Ryan Bernal 0
11 26 Jake Swanson 0
12 27 Zeb Wise 0
13 3 Jerry Coons, Jr. 0
14 28 Chris Windom 0
15 25 Ben Worth 0
16 20 Jesse Colwell 0
17 5 Rico Abreu 0
18 11 Tyler Courtney 0
19 17 Daison Pursley 0
20 14 Colby Copeland 0
21 30 C.J. Sarna 0
22 6 Michael Pickens 0
23 1 Kevin Thomas, Jr. 20
24 22 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 0
25 21 Thomas Meseraull 0
26 29 Robert Dalby 0
27 7 Giovanni Scelzi 0
28 18 Cory Elliott 0
29 2 Chase Johnson 0
30 9 Austin Liggett 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ethan Mitchell; Carson Garrett; Carson Sousa; C.J. Leary; Tucker Klaasmeyer; Kaidon Brown; Jesse Colwell; Ronnie Gardner; Justin Grant; Ryan Bernal; Shane Golobic; Andrew Layser; Damion Gardner; Jake Bubak; Robert Dalby; Brady Bacon; Holley Hollan; Maria Cofer; Dylan Ito; Karsyn Elledge; Robby Josett; David Prickett; Daniel Robinson; Aaron Reutzel; Chris Windom; Nick Drake; Chad Frewaldt; Johnathon Henry; Terry Nichols; Mark Chisholm; Dillon Welch; Randi Pankratz; Matt Streeter; Kyle Beilman; Tyler Edwards ; Jake Morgan; Mike Leach, Jr.; Casey Hicks; Ron Hazelton; Bryan Drollinger; Audra Sasselli; Emilio Hoover; Chris Sheil
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Laps 1-20 Kevin Thomas, Jr., Laps 21-87 Cannon McIntosh, Laps 88-98 Kyle Larson