'
2019 Running of the USA 100
2019 USA 100 Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpgUltimate Heart of America Super Late Model Series.jpgUltimate Northeast Super Late Model Series.jpgUltimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series powered by Chew On This - Jerky.jpgUltimate Deep South Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 15, 2019 at Virginia Motor Speedway in Jamaica, VA
60 L, 30 M, 48.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 2B Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 60 40 running
2 10 0 Rick Eckert PPC Lubricants, S.L. Shenberger Dump Truck Service, Suburban Bowlerama, Firehouse Subs, Drydene Rocket 60 0 running
3 1 87 Ross Bailes Nichols Plumbing, Bailes Construction, C&H Paving, Felony Farms BWRC 60 13 running
4 14 57 Zack Mitchell Clary Hood Incorporated, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Eubanks Oil Longhorn 60 0 running
5 3 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 60 0 running
6 18 16 Ben Watkins Cartersville Country Winery, Craig Industries, S&S Custom Decals Longhorn 60 0 running
7 6 55 Benji Hicks T&K Enterprises, Longhorn by BHR Fabrication, RE Suspension Longhorn 60 0 running
8 23 22G Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 60 0 running
9 2 79 Michael Brown H&H Auto Sales, T&K Enterprises, Longhorn by BHR Fabrication Longhorn 60 7 running
10 29 8 Jacob Hawkins Appalachian Minerals, A.F.P. Logs & Lumber, J&J Farms Bloomquist 60 0 running
11 8 2T Kyle Lee Carter Lumber, D&D Auto Recycling, Antrim Fleet Services Rocket 60 0 running
12 21 72 Jason Covert Downs Plumbing & Septic, PhiVTech Solutions, Fryeco Fabrication Rocket 60 0 running
13 26 45 Jamie Lathroum Lathroum Masonry, SLR, Thre Mules Welding Supplies 60 0 running
14 17 0 Dale Hollidge Southern Maryland Mat Company, Three Mules Welding Supplies, Gunter's Honey Rocket 60 0 running
15 20 00 Jeff Smith Chaos Cages & Customizing, Langley Collision Center, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbeque Rocket 60 0 running
16 13 2 Dennis Franklin Baird Transport, Swiftco, Franklin Enterprises, AES Racing BWRC 60 0 running
17 27 7 Darryl Hills Three Mules Welding Supplies, Larry Hills & Sons Excavating, All About Doors Rocket 60 0 running
18 16 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 60 0 running
19 12 43A Tyler Bare Lee-Hi Truck Parts, Thurston Spring Service, Red Wing Shoes Rocket 59 0 running
20 19 5 Corey Gordon Nichols Plumbing, Gene's Truck Service BWRC 57 0 running
21 4 18D Daulton Wilson Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center, Mac Tools, D&E Body Works, Precision Ford Rocket 54 0 out
22 11 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 38 0 out
23 28 101 Casey Roberts Wynn Land Development, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Cushman Paint & Body Longhorn 36 0 out
24 22 19 Greg Roberson Big Al's Concrete & Squirrel Removal 36 0 out
25 7 20 Trever Feathers Larry Royston Septic Service, PPM Race Products 31 0 out
26 15 11H Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics, Arnold L. Barris Trucking Rocket 28 0 out
27 9 22E Russell Erwin Erwin Racing Supply, High Farms, Keyser Manufacturing 21 0 out
28 30 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 15 0 out
29 24 6 Chris Blackwell Blackwell Construction, Blackwell Landscaping 14 0 out
30 25 D89 Dustin Mitchell CDT Performance & Off-Road, Team Xtreme Tire & Auto, Donnie's Body Shop Rocket 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:43:44
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ross Bailes - 17.461 sec.
Heat Winners: Ross BailesMichael Brown Chris Ferguson Daulton Wilson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.119 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 7; lap 21; lap 32; lap 36; lap 48; lap 54
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Michael Brown 1-7; Ross Bailes 8-20; Brandon Overton 21-60
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
This event was a full points race for the Ultimate Southeast and Northeast series, and a Bonus Race for the other series.