2019 USA Nationals Preliminary World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 1, 2019 at Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, WI
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 30 30 running
2 4 15B Brian Birkhofer Rauen Precision Machining, PPG Paints, Tegeler Body & Frame, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Black Diamond 30 0 running
3 1 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 30 0 running
4 3 6m Tim McCreadie Bilstein, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 30 0 running
5 9 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 30 0 running
6 12 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 30 0 running
7 6 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 30 0 running
8 13 18b Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 30 0 running
9 10 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 30 0 running
10 14 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 30 0 running
11 7 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 30 0 running
12 18 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 30 0 running
13 15 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 30 0 running
14 5 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 30 0 running
15 21 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing, Barnett Harley-Davidson MB Customs 30 0 running
16 16 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 30 0 running
17 23 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 30 0 running
18 19 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 30 0 running
19 17 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems, Graphic Arts Express Black Diamond 30 0 running
20 22 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 30 0 running
21 24 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 30 0 running
22 20 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 19 0 torque arm
23 8 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 18 0 out
24 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Billy Moyer; Brian Shirley; Chris Madden ; A.J. Diemel; Pat Doar; Chris Ferguson ; Jason Feger; Mason Zeigler; Rece Vaught; Jeremy Grady; Brandon Overton; Kolby Vandenbergh; Mitch McGrath; Bobby Pierce; Terry Casey; Jake Timm; Nick Anvelink; Don Shaw; Lance Matthees; Paul Parker; Steven Roberts
Time of Race: 0:15:56
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Chris Simpson - 13.621 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler BrueningJonathan DavenportBrian BirkhoferTim McCreadie
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.Chase Junghans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.805 seconds
Average Speed: 42.371 mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 18; lap 21; lap 23
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-30