2019 Vodafone Gold Coast 600 Race 2 Virgin Australia Supercars Championship.jpg
Held on October 27, 2019 at Surfers Paradise in Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia
102 L, 283.56 M, 456.348 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 97 Shane Van Gisbergen
Garth Tander
Red Bull Holden Racing Team Holden 102 74 running 150
2 2 888 Jamie Whincup
Craig Lowndes
Red Bull Holden Racing Team Holden 102 16 running 138
3 4 9 David Reynolds
Luke Youlden
Penrite Oils Holden 102 0 running 129
4 7 2 Scott Pye
Warren Luff
Mobil 1 Holden 102 0 running 120
5 8 6 Cameron Waters
Michael Caruso
Monster Energy Ford 102 11 running 111
6 5 5 Lee Holdsworth
Thomas Randle
The Bottle-O Ford 102 0 running 102
7 3 23 Will Davison
Alex Davison
Milwaukee Ford 102 0 running 96
8 9 99 Anton de Pasquale
William Brown
Penrite Oils Holden 102 0 running 90
9 6 22 James Courtney
Jack Perkins
Mobil 1 Holden 102 0 running 84
10 16 8 Nick Percat
Tim Blanchard
Freightliner Holden 102 0 running 78
11 15 12 Fabian Coulthard
Tony D'Alberto
Shell V-Power Ford 102 0 running 72
12 18 3 Garry Jacobson
Dean Fiore
Rabble.club Nissan 101 0 running 69
13 21 19 Jack Le Brocq
Jonathon Webb
Truck Assist Holden 101 1 running 66
14 12 15 Rick Kelly
Dale Wood
Castrol Nissan 101 0 running 63
15 20 21 Macauley Jones
Dean Canto
CoolDrive Holden 101 0 running 60
16 17 56 Brodie Kostecki
Jake Kostecki
Boost Mobile Holden 101 0 running 57
17 10 14 Tim Slade
Ashley Walsh
Freightliner Holden 100 0 running 54
18 23 33 Dylan O'Keeffe
Chris Pither
Boost Mobile Holden 100 0 running 51
19 11 18 Mark Winterbottom
Steven Richards
Irwin Holden 100 0 running 48
20 13 35 Todd Hazelwood
Jack Smith
Bigmate Holden 98 0 running 45
21 14 7 Andre Heimgartner
Bryce Fullwood
Plus Fitness Nissan 98 0 running 42
22 22 78 Simona de Silvestro
Alex Rullo
Harvey Norman Nissan 82 0 running 39
23 19 34 James Golding
Richard Muscat
Boost Mobile Holden 1 0 crash 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available