2019 Wild West Shootout Round 1 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts---2019.jpg
Held on January 5, 2019 at FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 32p Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 40 24 running
2 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 40 0 running
3 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 40 0 running
4 17 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 40 0 running
5 11 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving Rocket 40 0 running
6 13 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 40 0 running
7 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One Longhorn 40 0 running
8 15 71RC R.C. Whitwell Hoskins Construction, HGC 40 0 running
9 7 91 Tony Toste Toste Construction, Waste Connections 40 0 running
10 14 1G Garrett Alberson Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 40 0 running
11 20 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 40 0 running
12 18 6RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Solid Construction, D&D Truck Wash 40 0 running
13 8 11 Pat Doar Kivi Bros. Trucking, Polar Industrial Services Rocket 40 0 running
14 24 91P Jason Papich Papich Construction, Toste Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials 40 0 running
15 16 51M Joey Moriarty Total Seal Piston Rings 40 0 running
16 21 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Chevrolet 40 0 running
17 23 38 Joey Tanner 39 0 running
18 22 10N Robert Sanders Sivesind Suspension, West Coast Boring Victory Circle 38 0 running
19 3 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Black Diamond 32 0 out
20 9 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing, Barnett Harley-Davidson MB Customs 27 0 out
21 2 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 27 16 accident
22 10 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 25 0 accident
23 12 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 16 0 out
24 19 37W Scott Ward Cloud 9 Bar & Casino, Boldt Construction, Triangle Cattle Company 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cody Laney; Billy Franklin ; Darren Coffell; Jim Whisler; Rob Mayea; Blair Nothdurft; Carlos Ahumada, Jr.; John Cornell; Kolby Vandenbergh; Cole Schill; Steve Isenberg; Trevor Anderson; Jacob Gallardo; Terry Carter; Kyle Beard; Rick Ortega; Lyndon Bolt; Rece Vaught; Dean Moore; Richard Wallace; Steve Stultz; Justin Duty
Time of Race: 0:21:29
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (4)
Fast Qualifier: Bobby Pierce - 14.769 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris SimpsonBrandon SheppardChase JunghansHudson O'Neal
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Cade DillardRicky Thornton, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.985 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 16; lap 25
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chase Junghans 1-16; Bobby Pierce 17-40