2019 Wild West Shootout Round 2 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts---2019.jpg
Held on January 9, 2019 at FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 32p Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 30 29 running
2 6 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving Rocket 30 0 running
3 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 30 0 running
4 11 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 30 0 running
5 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 30 0 running
6 1 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 30 1 running
7 7 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Black Diamond 30 0 running
8 21 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 30 0 running
9 10 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 30 0 running
10 15 71RC R.C. Whitwell Hoskins Construction, HGC 30 0 running
11 14 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing, Barnett Harley-Davidson MB Customs 30 0 running
12 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One Longhorn 30 0 running
13 13 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 30 0 running
14 17 1G Garrett Alberson Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 30 0 running
15 19 6RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Solid Construction, D&D Truck Wash 30 0 running
16 22 7MM Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Multicraft Construction 29 0 running
17 20 86 Kyle Beard Rage Graphix & Design, Gary Beard Trucking 29 0 running
18 18 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 29 0 running
19 16 91 Tony Toste Toste Construction, Waste Connections 29 0 running
20 5 11 Pat Doar Kivi Bros. Trucking, Polar Industrial Services Rocket 29 0 running
21 23 15D Justin Duty Darren & Mardell Williams, Don Frank Floors, First Class Septic Rocket 22 0 out
22 12 32B Cody Laney Wehrs Machine Longhorn 16 0 out
23 24 37W Scott Ward Cloud 9 Bar & Casino, Boldt Construction, Triangle Cattle Company 12 0 out
24 8 51M Joey Moriarty Total Seal Piston Rings 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cole Schill; Kolby Vandenbergh; Blair Nothdurft; Jason Papich; John Cornell; Rob Mayea; Steve Stultz; Lyndon Bolt; Carlos Ahumada, Jr.; Rece Vaught; Dean Moore; Darren Coffell; Thomas Hunziker; Rick Ortega; Terry Carter; Richard Wallace; Billy Franklin ; Don Shaw; Terry Casey; Dennis Souza; Jacob Gallardo
Time of Race: 0:08:31
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (4)
Fast Qualifier: Hudson O'Neal - 14.495 sec.
Heat Winners: Hudson O'NealScott BloomquistBobby PierceChase Junghans
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Garrett AlbersonTerry Phillips
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.901 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chase Junghans 1; Bobby Pierce 2-30