2019 Wild West Shootout Round 3 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts---2019.jpg
Held on January 11, 2019 at FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 32p Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 30 11 running
2 2 86 Kyle Beard Rage Graphix & Design, Gary Beard Trucking 30 19 running
3 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One Longhorn 30 0 running
4 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 30 0 running
5 4 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing, Barnett Harley-Davidson MB Customs 30 0 running
6 7 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 30 0 running
7 13 6RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Solid Construction, D&D Truck Wash 30 0 running
8 17 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 30 0 running
9 11 91 Tony Toste Toste Construction, Waste Connections 30 0 running
10 18 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving Rocket 30 0 running
11 16 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 30 0 running
12 9 91P Jason Papich Papich Construction, Toste Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials 30 0 running
13 19 7MM Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Multicraft Construction 30 0 running
14 15 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 30 0 running
15 10 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 30 0 running
16 5 51M Joey Moriarty Total Seal Piston Rings 30 0 running
17 20 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Chevrolet 29 0 running
18 12 1G Garrett Alberson Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 29 0 running
19 21 15D Justin Duty Darren & Mardell Williams, Don Frank Floors, First Class Septic Rocket 29 0 running
20 14 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 29 0 running
21 22 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 29 0 running
22 23 32B Cody Laney Wehrs Machine Longhorn 25 0 out
23 24 17 Billy Franklin B&D Leasing, Franklin Enterprises 23 0 out
24 8 11 Pat Doar Kivi Bros. Trucking, Polar Industrial Services Rocket 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Ward; Kolby Vandenbergh; Cole Schill; Jacob Gallardo; Blair Nothdurft; Lyndon Bolt; Terry Carter; Robert Sanders ; John Cornell; Rece Vaught; Rob Mayea; Thomas Hunziker; Brandon Lewis; Rick Ortega; R.C. Whitwell; Steve Isenberg; Dennis Souza; Steve Stultz; Chris Simpson; Dean Moore; Richard Wallace; Darren Coffell
Time of Race: 0:13:42
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (4)
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Beard - 14.641 sec.
Heat Winners: Bobby PierceHudson O'NealKyle BeardJimmy Mars
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Terry PhillipsBrandon Overton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Scott Ward
Margin of Victory: 0.765 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 7; lap 10
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kyle Beard 1-19; Bobby Pierce 20-30