2019 Wild West Shootout Round 4 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts---2019.jpg
Held on January 12, 2019 at FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 30 23 running
2 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 30 7 running
3 7 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Black Diamond 30 0 running
4 6 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 30 0 running
5 5 32p Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 30 0 running
6 2 86 Kyle Beard Rage Graphix & Design, Gary Beard Trucking 30 0 running
7 11 91P Jason Papich Papich Construction, Toste Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials 30 0 running
8 9 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 30 0 running
9 13 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Chevrolet 30 0 running
10 8 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving Rocket 30 0 running
11 10 7MM Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Multicraft Construction 30 0 running
12 18 6RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Solid Construction, D&D Truck Wash 30 0 running
13 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 30 0 running
14 15 32B Cody Laney Wehrs Machine Longhorn 30 0 running
15 17 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 30 0 running
16 12 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One Longhorn 30 0 running
17 20 1G Garrett Alberson Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 30 0 running
18 21 51M Joey Moriarty Total Seal Piston Rings 30 0 running
19 23 44 Cole Schill R&H Landscape Supply, Rivinius Ranch 29 0 running
20 24 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 29 0 running
21 19 11 Pat Doar Kivi Bros. Trucking, Polar Industrial Services Rocket 19 0 out
22 14 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing, Barnett Harley-Davidson MB Customs 19 0 out
23 16 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 19 0 out
24 22 71RC R.C. Whitwell Hoskins Construction, HGC 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steve Isenberg; Darren Coffell; Justin Duty; Terry Carter; Brandon Lewis; Tony Toste; Blair Nothdurft; Brad Williams ; Dean Moore; Rob Mayea; John Cornell; Thomas Hunziker; Steve Stultz; Scott Ward; Kolby Vandenbergh; Lyndon Bolt; Billy Franklin ; Chaz Baca, Jr.; Robert Sanders ; Richard Wallace; Rick Ortega
Time of Race: 0:09:56
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (4)
Fast Qualifier: Bobby Pierce - 14.614 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardKyle BeardRicky WeissScott Bloomquist
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Stormy ScottRicky Thornton, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.749 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 19 (ambulance access)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-7; Ricky Weiss 8-30