From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #15 of 15 in the 2019 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2019 Running of the Winchester 400
2019 Winchester 400 presented by CB Fabricating ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS.jpgWinchester 400.jpg
Held on October 13, 2019 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
400 L, 200 M, 322 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 51 Stephen Nasse All American Concrete Chevy 400 392 Running
2 15 78 Corey Heim Speedway Children's Charities Ford 400 0 Running
3 10 1 Cody Coughlin JEGS Toyota 400 0 Running
4 1 26 Travis Braden Platinum Express, Brand's Truck Insurance Toyota 400 8 Running
5 12 9 Brandon Watson Shear Metal Produds, McColl Racing Enterprises, Great Lakes Concrete Chevy 400 0 Running
6 9 51S Chandler Smith Mobil 1, 828Logstics.com Toyota 399 0 Running
7 11 35 Greg Van Alst CB Fabricating Ford 398 0 Running
8 3 17 Josh Brock Stream Restoration Specialists Chevy 398 0 Running
9 4 2 Donnie Wilson OKC Auto Works, Wilson Ford Parts, Rowdy Manufacturing Ford 396 0 Running
10 16 66 Steve Wallace Rusty Wallace Racing Ford 396 0 Running
11 14 41 Hunter Jack NAPA Auto Parts, DQ Grill & Clill, MEP, PFC Brakes Chevy 395 0 Running
12 5 20 Jack Dossey, III Jack Dossey Motorsports, Munn's Construction, Senneker Performance, Earnest Performance Toyota 393 0 Running
13 23 61 Bob Varney DTS, Denn-Co Construction Chevy 380 0 Running
14 7 131 Kyle Crump R&D Racing Chevy 374 0 Handling
15 17 5 Dalton Armstrong RW Motorsports Toyota 361 0 Engine
16 18 23 Eddie Van Meter EDCO Weldng, Norton Transport Toyota 349 0 Engine
17 8 71 Johnny VanDoorn T.K Racing, VanDoom Racing Development Chevy 312 0 Handling
18 13 22 Brandon Oakley Oakley Blacktop, lntegra Racing Shocks, ARD Toyota 183 0 Engine
19 6 99 Justin Haley Fraternal Order of Eagles Chevy 139 0 Mechanical
20 19 77 Brandon Varney DTS, Denn-Co Construction Chevy 75 0 Engine
21 21 47 Dakota Stroup DC Chassis Time DC, First Class Services, Buzze Racing Chevy 50 0 Driveshaft
22 25 83 Jaren Crabtree JJC Landscape, Arnold's Mulch, Jim's Automotive Chevy 49 0 Accident
23 20 1B Jon Beach USponsor Me 2020 Toyota 49 0 Accident
24 26 7 Zach Stacy Stacy's Flooring, Mark Metz Racing Chevy 37 0 Handling
25 24 69 Chris Flemming May Consrudion, Tearn 41 Graphix, Lance Miller with Cornwell Tools Chevy 6 0 Handling
26 22 41J Tanner Jack NAPA Auto Parts, MEP, PFC Brakes Chevy 0 0 Handling
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Billy Van Meter; Rick Turner; Dan Leeck; Mandy Chick; Trever McCoy

Time of Race: 2:39:35
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Travis Braden - 15.188 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.329 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 46 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Travis Braden (1-8); Stephen Nasse (9-400)
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered