2019 Winter Dirt Games X Midget Race 1 USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship.jpg
Held on February 8, 2019 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Spike 30 26 running
2 6 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Bolted Spine Designs, Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Bullet 30 0 running
3 11 17BC Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink Spike 30 0 running
4 2 76M C.J. Leary Black Watch Farms, Mobil 1, Pro Shocks Beast 30 0 running
5 9 39BC Zeb Wise Driven 2 Save Lives, Sundollar Restoration Spike 30 0 running
6 3 71K Tanner Carrick Craftsman, CVC Concrete Bullet 30 0 running
7 1 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Link-Belt Excavators, Kirby-Smith Bullet 30 4 running
8 4 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 30 0 running
9 17 3c Tanner Thorson Arai Helmets, Tri-C Machine, FK Shocks Spike 30 0 running
10 10 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Spike 30 0 running
11 8 15 Cole Bodine DriveWRX, Gray Auto Spike 30 0 running
12 14 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, TRD Bullet 30 0 running
13 16 91T Tyler Thomas BT Machine, AirGroup, Bell Helmets Spike 30 0 running
14 15 71 Jesse Colwell Giveback Classic, Millbridge Speedway Bullet 30 0 running
15 13 19J Sam Johnson Kokomo Joe's, KSE Racing Products Ripper 30 0 running
16 21 1 Karsyn Elledge Brandt, TMC Transportation Spike 30 0 running
17 22 21KS Karter Sarff Team Rippe Racing, Allgaier Performance Parts Ripper 30 0 running
18 18 67K Holley Hollan SiriusXM, JBL Audio Bullet 30 0 running
19 12 27Z Zane Hendricks Vacuworx, Keizer Aluminum Wheels, CK Power Spike 26 0 out
20 19 74M Adam Pierson Black Watch Farms, FMR Racing, Dalena Auto Parts Spike 25 0 out
21 7 47BC Andrew Layser Priority Aviation, CMR Development Spike 12 0 out
22 20 20G Noah Gass Arrowhead Electric, Thunderbird Speedway Twister 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ethan Mitchell; Chase Jones ; Steve Buckwalter; Sterling Cling; Oliver Akard
Time of Race: 0:17:47
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifiers
Fast Qualifier: Kevin Thomas, Jr. - 13.733 sec.
Heat Winners: Kevin Thomas, Jr.Tyler CourtneyChad Boat
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Sam Johnson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.269 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 19; lap 25
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tucker Klaasmeyer 1-4; Tyler Courtney 5-30