2019 Winter Dirt Games X Midget Race 2 USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship.jpg
Held on February 9, 2019 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Spike 30 10 running
2 5 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Bolted Spine Designs, Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Bullet 30 0 running
3 3 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 30 0 running
4 4 76M C.J. Leary Black Watch Farms, Mobil 1, Pro Shocks Beast 30 0 running
5 1 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Link-Belt Excavators, Kirby-Smith Bullet 30 20 running
6 9 71 Jesse Colwell Giveback Classic, Millbridge Speedway Bullet 30 0 running
7 24 3c Tanner Thorson Arai Helmets, Tri-C Machine, FK Shocks Spike 30 0 running
8 11 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, TRD Bullet 30 0 running
9 15 17BC Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink Spike 30 0 running
10 7 47BC Andrew Layser Priority Aviation, CMR Development Spike 30 0 running
11 17 71K Tanner Carrick Craftsman, CVC Concrete Bullet 30 0 running
12 16 91T Tyler Thomas BT Machine, AirGroup, Bell Helmets Spike 30 0 running
13 18 27Z Zane Hendricks Vacuworx, Keizer Aluminum Wheels, CK Power Spike 30 0 running
14 21 21KS Karter Sarff Team Rippe Racing, Allgaier Performance Parts Ripper 30 0 running
15 19 1 Karsyn Elledge Brandt, TMC Transportation Spike 30 0 running
16 8 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Spike 30 0 running
17 20 19J Sam Johnson Kokomo Joe's, KSE Racing Products Ripper 30 0 running
18 14 67K Holley Hollan SiriusXM, JBL Audio Bullet 30 0 running
19 13 19M Ethan Mitchell Z-Max, Kicker Performance Auto Spike 30 0 running
20 2 39BC Zeb Wise Driven 2 Save Lives, Sundollar Restoration Spike 27 0 out
21 12 20G Noah Gass Arrowhead Electric, Thunderbird Speedway Twister 18 0 out
22 10 15 Cole Bodine DriveWRX, Gray Auto Spike 8 0 out
23 23 57B Chase Jones Howard Law, Sonicu, Applegate's Speed House Spike 7 0 out
24 22 74M Adam Pierson Black Watch Farms, FMR Racing, Dalena Auto Parts Spike 0 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Oliver Akard
Time of Race: 0:23:42
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Courtney - 13.817 sec.
Heat Winners: Tucker KlaasmeyerTanner CarrickZeb Wise
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.550 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#74M accident turn 3); lap 7; lap 8; lap 20
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tucker Klaasmeyer 1-20; Tyler Courtney 21-30