2019 Winter Dirt Games X USAC Sprint Race 3YT-icon.png AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpg
Held on February 16, 2019 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 19AZ C.J. Leary AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 30 19 running
2 4 19 Kevin Thomas, Jr. B&H Contractors, Jonathan Byrd's Racing DRC 30 0 running
3 9 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink, Competition Suspension Spike 30 0 running
4 3 32 Chase Stockon Superior Tank & Trailer, Ravens, Dewig Meats, AMSOIL DRC 30 0 running
5 5 5G Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, Parralax Power Sully, Jonathan Byrd's Racing DRC 30 0 running
6 1 12 Robert Ballou Suburban Subaru, Deaton's Waterfront Services, Dickinson Farms Boss 30 11 running
7 6 71P Jason McDougal Frank & Jill Daigh, Roger & Barb Tapy, Griffin's Propane DRC 30 0 running
8 8 20 Damion Gardner Thetford, ProtectAll, Norcold, Penske Shocks Maxim 30 0 running
9 10 21 Carson Short Florida Eye Specialists, RASS Restoration, Jet Black Technology DRC 30 0 running
10 7 7 Tim Buckwalter The Bagel Rack, One Wish Foundation, Gary Stotts Insulation DRC 30 0 running
11 12 69 Brady Bacon Mean Green Cleaner, Fatheadz Eyewear, Tel-Star Triple X 30 0 running
12 11 3R Kyle Cummins Mach 1 Chassis, Lucas Oil Center Mach 1 30 0 running
13 15 98E Chad Boespflug Fox Paving, AMSOIL, Howard Law Maxim 30 0 running
14 13 B1 Joey Biasi B&F General Machine, Calaman Radiator, GME Steering DRC 30 0 running
15 20 52 Isaac Chapple CFH Enterprises, Superior Consulting DRC 30 0 running
16 22 61M Stephen Schnapf Edwards Concrete Construction, Auto Wheel & Rim Maxim 30 0 running
17 18 33M Matt Westfall Buckeye Machine, Crazy Lady Restaurant Maxim 30 0 running
18 23 39 Matt Goodnight The Pallet Builders, Lumber & Things, Gene Goodnight Maxim 29 0 running
19 21 20G Noah Gass Twister Chassis, Arrowhead Electric Twister 29 0 running
20 14 3 Dakota Jackson Excavation Plus, The Cure Starts Now Foundation DRC 20 0 out
21 16 4 Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Bow Foundation, Challenger Construction Maxim 20 0 steering
22 19 5 Dave Darland Cunningham, Mesilla Valley Transportation Maxim 1 0 accident
23 17 5K Kent Schmidt Davis Bros. Collision & Repair, Engler Machine & Tool Spike 1 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ty Tilton; Travis Hery; Dustin Christie; Robert Bell
Time of Race: 0:17:06
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tim Buckwalter - 13.689 sec.
Heat Winners: Justin GrantDakota JacksonChad Boespflug
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tyler Courtney
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.502 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#5K, #5 accident turn 4); lap 20 (#4 spin turn 4); lap 27 (#33M spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Robert Ballou 1-11; C.J. Leary 12-30