2019 Winter Freeze IX Late Model Race 1YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpgWinter Freeze.jpg
Held on February 8, 2019 at Screven Motor Speedway in Sylvania, GA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 50 50 running
2 4 44 Chris Madden Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 50 0 running
3 5 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 50 0 running
4 3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 50 0 running
5 1 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
6 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
7 12 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Capital Race Cars, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
8 9 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
9 7 9 Billy Moyer Weekley Electric, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
10 20 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 50 0 running
11 18 36V Kyle Hardy Pancho's Racing Products, Viper Risk Management Group BWRC 50 0 running
12 11 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, CJ's Auto Transport, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 50 0 running
13 22 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
14 26 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
15 21 7R Ross Robinson ACF Environmental, Stockley Materials, Penske Racing Shocks Longhorn 50 0 running
16 13 22* G.R. Smith Victory Circle Auto Sales, Rocket Chassis Rocket 50 0 running
17 17 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels MasterSbilt 50 0 running
18 25 99B Rick Briggs Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Club 29 50 0 running
19 19 83 Scott James Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services 50 0 running
20 23 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 48 0 running
21 24 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 48 0 running
22 27 25H Chuck Hummer Little Blessings Veteran and Community Outreach, Duke Farms Rayburn 45 0 running
23 16 77 Brian Connor Connor Enterprises, C&H Paving Longhorn 36 0 out
24 7 72c Jason Covert Downs Plumbing & Septic, PhiVTech Solutions, Fryeco Fabrication Rocket 34 0 out
25 6 6m Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, D&E Marine Longhorn 4 0 out
26 14 1D Brent Dixon Swiftco, Jacky Jones Automotive Group Rocket 4 0 out
27 15 58 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ryan Scott ; Ray Cook ; Jadon Frame; Stacy Boles; Joe Denby; John Henderson; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; Michael Norris; Matt Sponaugle; Michael Brown ; Cla Knight; D.J. Troutman
Time of Race: 0:49:37
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 14.348 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Brandon OvertonChase JunghansDarrell Lanigan
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve CaseboltKyle Hardy
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.424 seconds
Average Speed: 22.677 mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#22* spin turn 1); lap 2 (#83, #99B, #7R accident turn 2); lap 4 (#6m, #58, #72c accident turn 3); lap 8 (#22* spin turn 4); lap 34 (#72c stopped backstretch); lap 34 (#c9 spin turn 2); lap 34 (#77 spin)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Overton 1-50