2019 Winter Freeze IX Late Model Race 2YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpgWinter Freeze---2019.jpg
Held on February 9, 2019 at Screven Motor Speedway in Sylvania, GA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Capital Race Cars, Super K Express Capital 50 50 running
2 3 36V Kyle Hardy Pancho's Racing Products, Viper Risk Management Group BWRC 50 0 running
3 4 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
4 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
5 8 72 Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Salvage Rocket 50 0 running
6 10 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 50 0 running
7 9 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 50 0 running
8 11 2x John Henderson Flint Equipment Company, A&G Electrical Contractor, G&G Electrical Services, ATC Site Construction Longhorn 50 0 running
9 13 44 Chris Madden Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 50 0 running
10 12 1D Brent Dixon Swiftco, Jacky Jones Automotive Group Rocket 50 0 running
11 16 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
12 17 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 50 0 running
13 20 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 50 0 running
14 15 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, CJ's Auto Transport, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 50 0 running
15 14 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
16 22 9 Billy Moyer Weekley Electric, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
17 23 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 50 0 running
18 2 72c Jason Covert Downs Plumbing & Septic, PhiVTech Solutions, Fryeco Fabrication Rocket 50 0 running
19 5 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
20 24 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 50 0 running
21 19 27+1 Tyler Carpenter Kryptonite Racecars, Lauren Longbrake Racing, Quality Demolition of Central Ohio Kryptonite 50 0 running
22 18 6m Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, D&E Marine Longhorn 47 0 out
23 25 22* G.R. Smith Victory Circle Auto Sales, Rocket Chassis Rocket 47 0 out
24 7 58 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 45 0 out
25 21 99B Rick Briggs Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Club 29 25 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cla Knight; Ryan Scott ; Matt Sponaugle; Joe Denby; Freddie Carpenter; Jadon Frame; Tyler Bruening; Brian Connor ; Michael Brown ; Steve Casebolt; Scott James; Stacy Boles; Ray Cook ; Chuck Hummer
Time of Race: 0:16:49
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Jason Covert - 14.558 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason CovertShane ClantonKyle HardyChase Junghans
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brandon OvertonMike Marlar
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.619 seconds
Average Speed: 66.949 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 46 (#58 slow turn 2); lap 48 (#72c, #97 accident turn 3)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Shane Clanton 1-50