2019 Wintermyer Auto Salvage Night Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on April 7, 2019 at BAPS Motor Speedway in York Haven, PA
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, El Vista Orchards, Big Cove Whitetail Trophy Hunts 30 23 running
2 3 70 Brock Zearfoss Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Heavy Equipment, Loaders & Parts, Protection First Class Outdoors 30 7 running
3 4 72 Ryan Smith Red Robin, Lelands Auctions, CnB Chubby, Wildwood Disc Brakes 30 0 running
4 13 39M Anthony Macri J&S Fabrication, Macri Concrete, Randy Shearer Plumbing & Heating 30 0 running
5 8 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 30 0 running
6 5 99M Kyle Moody Dynatech Controls, Pigeon Hill Designs 30 0 running
7 11 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication 30 0 running
8 6 40 George Hobaugh, Jr. Krill Recycling, NAPA, Hobaugh's Auto Parts, Maverick Rigging & Hauling 30 0 running
9 12 51 Freddie Rahmer Leffler Energy, Don Ott Racing Engines 30 0 running
10 17 67 Justin Whittall Atlantic Utility Trailer Sales, Justin Whittall Motorsports 30 0 running
11 10 07 Gerard McIntyre, Jr. NorthEast Foundation & Concrete, Industrial Controls, Weaver's Body Shop & Auto Repair, Special Pathogens Laboratory, Advantage Controls 30 0 running
12 18 91 Anthony Fiore Metro America Auto Sales, Auto Pro Warranty Company 28 0 running
13 1 73B Brett Michalski Big Head's Richboro Pub 28 0 running
14 23 44 Dylan Norris E-Z-GO, The Gear Shop, Specified Commodity Carriers 28 0 running
15 14 7K Dan Shetler Wildwood Collision, Esposita Electric, Precise Racing Products 28 0 running
16 15 19 Bryn Gohn Solutions Aqua, DMY Performance, DC Smith Transport 28 0 running
17 7 90 Jordan Givler WTBD, Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists 20 0 out
18 9 33 Jared Esh BDI The Auction Guys, Willow Street Tire & Auto, Leach's Automotive, Pancho's Racing Products 17 0 out
19 16 75 Chase Dietz Rocket Drywall, Lefever Electric, North Industrial Chemicals 17 0 flipped
20 19 7 Trey Hivner Airline Hydraulics, Heuse Exit 14 0 out
21 20 2W Glenndon Forsythe Dynatech Controls, Impact Disaster Services, Hanover Auto Craft 9 0 out
22 21 9 Ryan Linder LinderKlauer Certified Public Accountants, Adamsky Trucking, X-1 Race Cars 5 0 out
23 22 21 Brian Montieth Premier Auto Works, Auto Connection, Pancho's Racing Products 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bradley Howard
Time of Race: 0:17:35
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jared EshCory EliasonFreddie Rahmer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.926 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Danny Dietrich III 1-7; Brock Zearfoss 8-14; Danny Dietrich III 15-30