'
2019 Running of the World 100
2019 World 100YT-icon.png World 100---2019.jpg
Held on September 7, 2019 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 100 36 running
2 12 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 100 0 running
3 8 7W Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 100 0 running
4 5 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 100 0 running
5 21 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 100 0 running
6 14 0 Scott Bloomquist RY45 Series, Petroff Towing, SRi Performance Bloomquist 100 0 running
7 16 1 Chad Simpson Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems, Graphic Arts Express Black Diamond 100 0 running
8 3 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 100 0 running
9 13 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 100 0 running
10 11 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 100 0 running
11 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 100 0 running
12 1 23 John Blankenship Smoky Mountain Speedway, Yogi Bear's Jellystone Park, ASi Racewear, Tri Coal Inc. Longhorn 100 0 running
13 9 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 100 0 running
14 22 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 0 running
15 10 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 100 0 running
16 4 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 99 0 running
17 27 25C Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 99 0 running
18 29 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 99 0 running
19 19 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 99 0 running
20 20 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 98 0 running
21 17 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 98 0 running
22 28 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 98 0 running
23 18 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, R Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 93 0 out
24 2 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 83 64 out
25 26 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 82 0 out
26 25 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 82 0 out
27 15 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 80 0 out
28 23 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 54 0 out
29 30 72 Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Salvage Rocket 36 0 out
30 24 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 31 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Feger; Zack Dohm; Jeep Van Wormer; Don O'Neal; Scott James; Rod Conley; Kye Blight; Tyler Carpenter; Jason Riggs; Jerry Bowersock; Casey Noonan; Blake Spencer; Rob Anderzack; Tyler Dietz; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Robby Hensley; Jacob Hawkins ; Ryan King ; Will Roland; Chris Simpson; Steven Roberts ; Billy Moyer; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Brandon Overton; Steve Casebolt; Duane Chamberlain; Brent Larson; Jason Jameson; Joey Moriarty; Gordy Gundaker; Austin Holcombe; Bob Gardner; Bryant Dickinson; Brian Birkhofer; Kyle Strickler; Rusty Schlenk; Josh Robertson; Dustin Nobbe; Cory Hedgecock; Vern LeFevers; Josh Rice; Josh Hampton; Jimmy Mars; Freddie Carpenter; Jon Hodgkiss; Gregg Satterlee; Michael Page; Kent Robinson; Justin Shipley; Chad Stapleton; Nick Hoffman; Doug Drown; Dalton Polston; John Tweed; Jackie Boggs; Tim Lance; Jeff Curl; Jon Henry; Ashton Winger; Donald McIntosh; Kody Evans; Shannon Thornsberry; Vic Hill; Larry Greer; Jay Johnson; Zak Blackwood; Paul Stubber; Greg Johnson
Time of Race: 0:52:54
Starting Lineup Set By: Twin Dual Prelims + Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Hudson O'NealStormy ScottMason ZeiglerDale McDowellBobby PierceJohn Blankenship
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: Billy MoyerHudson O'NealDennis Erb, Jr.Jonathan Davenport
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chris Madden Brandon Sheppard
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Zack DohmChris Simpson
Margin of Victory: 1.573 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 30; lap 31; lap 83; lap 91
Lead Changes: 5 among 2 drivers - Bobby Pierce 1-47; Jonathan Davenport 48; Pierce 49-61; Davenport 62; Pierce 63-66; Davenport 67-100