2019 World 100 Friday Group A PreliminaryYT-icon.png World 100 Preliminary.jpg
Held on September 6, 2019 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 25 14 running
2 14 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 25 0 running
3 13 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier Rocket 25 0 running
4 6 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 25 0 running
5 12 7W Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 25 0 running
6 16 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 25 0 running
7 8 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 25 0 running
8 18 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 25 0 running
9 22 32S Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 25 0 running
10 9 25C Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 25 0 running
11 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 25 0 running
12 10 2H Nick Hoffman Keltner Contracting & Service, Hatcher's Auto Sales, KBC Graphix Rocket 25 0 running
13 19 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 25 0 running
14 7 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 25 0 running
15 21 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 25 0 running
16 23 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 25 0 running
17 17 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 25 0 running
18 20 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 25 0 running
19 3 72 Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Salvage Rocket 25 0 running
20 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 25 2 running
21 4 33 Jon Henry Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 11 9 accident
22 24 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 11 0 out
23 11 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 11 0 out
24 15 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Valvoline 10 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jimmy Owens; Doug Drown; Rusty Schlenk; Jimmy Mars; Gordy Gundaker; Chad Simpson; Dustin Nobbe; Joey Moriarty; Bob Gardner; Tyler Dietz; Rob Anderzack; Kent Robinson; Rod Conley; Dalton Polston; Tim Lance; Blake Spencer; Jay Johnson; Mike Marlar; Ashton Winger; Zak Blackwood; Cory Hedgecock; Vern LeFevers; Jon Hodgkiss; Josh Hampton; Chad Stapleton
Time of Race: 0:20:41
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 15.475 sec.
Heat Winners: Michael NorrisHudson O'NealJon HenryDennis Erb, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Josh RichardsChris Simpson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.719 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 11 (#33, #4G accident turn 3); lap 11 (#71 accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Hudson O'Neal 1-2; Jon Henry 3-11; Dennis Erb Jr. 12-25