2019 World 100 Friday Group B PreliminaryYT-icon.png World 100 Preliminary.jpg
Held on September 6, 2019 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 25 16 running
2 7 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 25 0 running
3 6 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 25 0 running
4 2 0 Scott Bloomquist RY45 Series, Petroff Towing, SRi Performance Bloomquist 25 0 running
5 11 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 25 0 running
6 8 1S Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 25 0 running
7 12 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 25 0 running
8 1 1B Josh Rice Brooks Electric, Sunesis Construction, Brucebilt Performance Rocket 25 14 running
9 17 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 25 0 running
10 10 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 25 0 running
11 13 8H Jacob Hawkins Appalachian Minerals, A.F.P. Logs & Lumber, J&J Farms Bloomquist 25 0 running
12 9 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 25 0 running
13 3 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Floyd's Waste Systems, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 25 0 running
14 16 23B John Blankenship Smoky Mountain Speedway, Yogi Bear's Jellystone Park, ASi Racewear, Tri Coal Inc. Longhorn 25 0 running
15 20 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering, Mountain Top RV Park & Cabins Swartz 25 0 running
16 21 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, R Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 25 0 running
17 18 1 Chad Simpson Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems, Graphic Arts Express Black Diamond 25 0 running
18 23 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Black Diamond 25 0 running
19 14 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Northeastern Fabrication, Allstar Perfomance Rocket 25 0 running
20 4 31K Kye Blight Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 25 0 running
21 24 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 24 0 running
22 15 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 24 0 running
23 19 8 Kyle Strickler Wells Motorsports, G-Style Transport, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 19 0 out
24 22 83 Scott James Lanigan Construction, Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services Rocket 16 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brian Birkhofer; R.J. Conley; Jason Riggs; Freddie Carpenter; Jackie Boggs; Will Roland; Jeff Curl; Austin Holcombe; Larry Greer; Donald McIntosh; Brandon Overton; Shannon Thornsberry; Greg Johnson; Casey Noonan; Robby Hensley; Brent Larson; Duane Chamberlain; Jerry Bowersock; Vic Hill; Ryan King ; Tyler Carpenter; Justin Shipley; Bryant Dickinson; Josh Robertson; John Tweed
Time of Race: 0:15:14
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jacob Hawkins - 15.377 sec.
Heat Winners: Kye BlightScott BloomquistJosh RiceJonathan Davenport
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Frank Heckenast, Jr.Scott James
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.230 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 16; lap 19
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Josh Rice 1-14; Jonathan Davenport 15-25