2019 World 100 Thursday Group A PreliminaryYT-icon.png World 100 Preliminary.jpg
Held on September 5, 2019 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Black Diamond 25 25 running
2 3 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, Jones Oil Company, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 25 0 running
3 5 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 25 0 running
4 7 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 25 0 running
5 2 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 25 0 running
6 9 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 25 0 running
7 13 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 25 0 running
8 15 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering, Mountain Top RV Park & Cabins Swartz 25 0 running
9 4 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 25 0 running
10 22 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 25 0 running
11 14 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 25 0 running
12 18 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 25 0 running
13 6 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 25 0 running
14 8 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 25 0 running
15 19 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 25 0 running
16 16 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 25 0 running
17 10 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 25 0 running
18 12 12 Doug Drown Ely Road Reel Co., ABR Farms Black Diamond 25 0 running
19 23 1 Chad Simpson Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems, Graphic Arts Express Black Diamond 25 0 running
20 11 17J Greg Johnson Weinle Motorsports, The Dirt Track at Edgewater Club 29 25 0 running
21 24 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 25 0 running
22 21 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Valvoline 24 0 running
23 17 23 Cory Hedgecock Cushman, K&P Used Cars Rocket 24 0 running
24 20 1B Josh Rice Brooks Electric, Sunesis Construction, Brucebilt Performance Rocket 21 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Michael Norris; Chad Stapleton; Jeep Van Wormer; Tyler Carpenter; Gordy Gundaker; Dalton Polston; Steve Casebolt; Jackie Boggs; Kye Blight; Robby Hensley; Jeff Curl; R.J. Conley; Freddie Carpenter; Rod Conley; Jason Riggs; Ryan King ; Will Roland; Blake Spencer; Joey Moriarty; Vic Hill; Austin Holcombe; Jon Hodgkiss; Vern LeFevers; John Tweed; Zak Blackwood
Time of Race: 0:10:18
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Stormy Scott - 15.269 sec.
Heat Winners: Brian ShirleyDon O'NealBilly MoyerKent Robinson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kody EvansDale McDowell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.303 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 22
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-25