2019 World 100 Thursday Group B PreliminaryYT-icon.png World 100 Preliminary.jpg
Held on September 5, 2019 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 25 16 running
2 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 25 0 running
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 25 0 running
4 1 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 25 9 running
5 10 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 25 0 running
6 6 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 25 0 running
7 11 23 John Blankenship Smoky Mountain Speedway, Yogi Bear's Jellystone Park, ASi Racewear, Tri Coal Inc. Longhorn 25 0 running
8 4 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 25 0 running
9 16 15B Brian Birkhofer Rauen Precision Machining, PPG Paints, Tegeler Body & Frame, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Black Diamond 25 0 running
10 15 83 Scott James Lanigan Construction, Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services Rocket 25 0 running
11 23 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 25 0 running
12 21 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing, Barnett Harley-Davidson MB Customs 25 0 running
13 17 12 Ashton Winger Johnny Doan Plumbing, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 25 0 running
14 7 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, R Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 25 0 running
15 20 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 25 0 running
16 12 2 Nick Hoffman Keltner Contracting & Service, Hatcher's Auto Sales, KBC Graphix Rocket 25 0 running
17 19 8H Jacob Hawkins Appalachian Minerals, A.F.P. Logs & Lumber, J&J Farms Bloomquist 25 0 running
18 22 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 25 0 running
19 9 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 25 0 running
20 24 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 25 0 running
21 13 8 Kyle Strickler Wells Motorsports, G-Style Transport, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 24 0 running
23 18 12J Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier Rocket 19 0 out
23 2 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 12 0 out
24 14 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Bloomquist; Mike Marlar; Jerry Bowersock; Jason Feger; Jon Henry; Justin Shipley; Bob Gardner; Casey Noonan; Rob Anderzack; Jay Johnson; Josh Robertson; Josh Hampton; Brandon Overton; Donald McIntosh; Duane Chamberlain; Brent Larson; Steven Roberts ; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Dustin Nobbe; Tyler Dietz; Larry Greer; Shannon Thornsberry; Tim Lance; Bryant Dickinson; Paul Stubber
Time of Race: 0:14:08
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 15.471 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportHudson O'NealRusty SchlenkShannon Babb
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jimmy MarsBrandon Sheppard
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.303 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 12
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Shannon Babb 1-9; Hudson O'Neal 10-25