2019 World Series Sprintcars Grand Final Race 2YT-icon.png World Series Sprintcars.jpgMaddington Toyota Sprintcar Series.jpg
Held on February 23, 2019 at Perth Motorplex in Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia
35 L, 10.885 M, 17.535 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 Q83 Steven Lines Millicent Scrap Metal, MG Plasterers, Clarend Transport 35 35 running
2 3 W2 Kerry Madsen Transport Equipment Hire, Pumpa Manufacturing, Bunbury Toyota 35 0 running
3 22 W11 Jason Kendrick Hit 92.9, Canning Vale Toyota, Varley Transport 35 0 running
4 5 W26 Brooke Tatnell Devil Race Parts, Diamond Bay Motorsport, Edwards Kart Wheels, Lone Star Rib House 35 0 running
5 10 W60 Kaiden Manders 35 0 running
6 18 W97 Mitchell Wormall Wormall Civil, Fuel Distributors of Western Australia 35 0 running
7 16 V42 Jye O'Keeffe 35 0 running
8 13 W12 Daniel Harding 35 0 running
9 12 V25 Jack Lee Lilley's Lane Quarry, Lee Contracting, Williams Graphix, Webber & Chivel Fertilizer 35 0 running
10 7 W3 Callum Williamson 35 0 running
11 14 W14 Jason Pryde 35 0 running
12 21 U5 Harli White TCT Australia, Scardifield's Smash Repairs, KTM 35 0 running
13 4 W77 Brad Maiolo 35 0 running
14 23 W9 A.J. Nash Colonial Freightlines, Castrol 35 0 running
15 15 W99 Jamie Maiolo 34 0 running
16 24 S20 Glen Sutherland 34 0 running
17 17 W10 Andrew Priolo 34 0 running
18 6 V40 Rusty Hickman Peerless Black Products, Jackal Fencing 34 0 running
19 20 W75 Ben Van Ryt 34 0 running
20 19 W57 Shaun Bradford 34 0 running
21 1 W17 James McFadden The Precinct Tavern, Daniel Trucking, Aleabrax Systems, Daimler Trucks 19 0 flipped
22 9 W53 Ben Ellement Territory Plant Hire, South West Conveyancing 14 0 out
23 8 W79 Tom Payet Merger Contracting, Dunning's Local Fuel Distributor, Kerb Doctor 12 0 out
24 11 W80 James Inglis BLG Transport, LJS Equipment, Waterboy, Dark Horse 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Daniel Keen; Michael Keen; Danny Porter; Lachlan McHugh; Jamie Oldfield; Taylor Milling; Todd Davis
Time of Race: 0:18:03
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heat Rounds
Fast Qualifier: Kerry Madsen - 13.950 sec.
Heat Winners: Jamie MaioloTom PayetGlen SutherlandBen EllementTom PayetKerry Madsen
Dash Winners: James McFaddenJames McFaddenJames McFadden
Consi Winners: Harli White
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.728 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 12 (#W79 stopped frontstretch); lap 19 (#W17 accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Steven Lines 1-35