2019 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by Lucas Oil Race 2 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgWrisco Industries Winternationals presented by Lucas Oil.jpg
Held on February 5, 2019 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1T Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 30 30 running
2 1 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 30 0 running
3 7 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 30 0 running
4 3 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 30 0 running
5 4 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 30 0 running
6 11 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 30 0 running
7 13 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Co.olant Rocket 30 0 running
8 9 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 30 0 running
9 12 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 30 0 running
10 15 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 30 0 running
11 17 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 30 0 running
12 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 30 0 running
13 10 116 Tanner English Henderson Motorsports, Diercks Limited & Co., A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 30 0 running
14 22 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 30 0 running
15 6 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Black Diamond 30 0 running
16 18 9 Billy Moyer Weekley Electric, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 30 0 running
17 21 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 30 0 running
18 21 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 30 0 running
19 14 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 30 0 running
20 5 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 29 0 running
21 8 48 Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, Randig Towing, All American Framers, River Salvage Rocket 29 0 running
22 26 11H Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics Rocket 14 0 out
23 25 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 12 0 out
24 19 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 7 0 out
25 24 1G Devin Gilpin Jim Beeman Lumber, Jason Clarkson Logging MasterSbilt 5 0 out
26 23 0 K.C. Burdette Volunteer Spirits Package Store, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 5 0 out/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Blake Spencer; Justin Williams ; Vic Hill; Austin Rettig; Jason Jameson; Dan Stone; Greg Oakes; Blair Nothdurft; Rusty Schlenk; Joel Callahan; Michael Lake; Colton Horner; Chuck Hummer; John Tweed; Freddie Carpenter; Mike Benedum; Allen Murray; Jeff Mathews; Devin Dixon; Ryan King ; Tyler Carpenter; Terry Casey; Jonathan Rowan; Kerry King, Jr.; Bob Geiger; Matt Cosner; Tim Dohm; Joey Moriarty; Joe Denby; Zack Dohm
Time of Race: 0:10:49
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Erb - 14.479 sec.
Heat Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.Brandon SheppardShanon BuckinghamTyler ErbJimmy OwensMorgan Bagley
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Stormy ScottDon O'Neal
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Austin Hubbard
Margin of Victory: 1.792 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 0 (bad start); lap 8 (#2s slow turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tyler Erb 1-30
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
The official Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series press release regarding the status of and penalties to the 0 car is as follows:


"It was announced during Thursday’s drivers meeting at East Bay Raceway Park that Scott Bloomquist will face penalties and fines for infractions during Tuesday night’s Winternationals event.

Bloomquist left the facility on Tuesday night after an incident in his heat race. He did not compete in the B-Main but accepted a series provisional to start the A-Main. Unbeknownst to series officials, Bloomquist was not piloting the #0 during the five-laps the car completed during the A-Main before retiring from the event.

Bloomquist will face the following penalties and fines: disqualification from Tuesday’s event; loss of TV Race Challenge points earned; earnings from Tuesday’s event of $500 will be forfeited and paid to the next eligible provisional (based on Fast Time), Mike Benedum; a $1,000 fine; suspension from Thursday night’s program; and will face an indefinite probationary period."

No official statement as to the actual driver of the 0 car was made. Credible reports are that K.C. Burdette, crewing for Bloomquist, drove the car, and thus The Third Turn lists him and not Bloomquist as the driver of record.