2019 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by Lucas Oil Race 4YT-icon.png Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgWrisco Industries Winternationals presented by Lucas Oil.jpg
Held on February 7, 2019 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 40 2 running
2 2 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 40 0 running
3 3 1T Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 40 31 running
4 17 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 40 0 running
5 1 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 40 7 running
6 6 116 Tanner English Henderson Motorsports, Diercks Limited & Co., A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 40 0 running
7 12 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Black Diamond 40 0 running
8 20 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 40 0 running
9 21 2m Allen Murray M&M Painting & Co.nstruction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 40 0 running
10 15 11H Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics Rocket 40 0 running
11 18 1V Vic Hill Landair Transport, CVR Race Cars CVR 40 0 running
12 10 9 Billy Moyer Weekley Electric, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 40 0 running
13 26 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Queen City Appraisals 40 0 running
14 11 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 40 0 running
15 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 40 0 running
16 22 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select, Buddy's Home Furnishings Rocket 40 0 running
17 7 12J Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales Swartz 40 0 running
18 8 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 40 0 running
19 25 25 Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, BSI Well Service Bloomquist 40 0 running
20 14 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 31 0 out
21 9 1Gk Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, PTSD Awareness Racing Warrior 17 0 out
22 5 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 15 0 out
23 19 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 14 0 out
24 16 942 Terry Casey Custom Fab & Repair Rocket 11 0 out
25 24 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 7 0 out
26 23 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Co.olant Rocket 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Devin Dixon; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Justin Williams ; Shanon Buckingham; Joey Moriarty; Johnny Pursley; Jonathan Rowan; Tyler Carpenter; Dan Stone; Zack Dohm; Freddie Carpenter; Blair Nothdurft; Rusty Schlenk; Joel Callahan; Michael Lake; Greg Oakes; Matt Cosner; Chad Stapleton; Colton Flinner; Colton Horner; Geoff Carey; Devin Gilpin; Kerry King, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:38:43
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Benedum - 14.681 sec.
Heat Winners: Kyle BronsonTyler ErbStormy ScottEarl Pearson, Jr.Jonathan DavenportTanner English
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Don O'NealBrandon Overton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Austin Rettig
Margin of Victory: 0.031 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - lap 10 (#71); lap 10 (#2m spin turn 2); lap 15 (#5 slow); lap 15 (#3s spin turn 2); lap 17 (#1Gk accident); lap 22 (#116 spin); lap 32 (#3s slow turn 4); lap 34 (debris); lap 36 (#49 accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Kyle Bronson 1-7; Tyler Erb 8-38; Hudson O'Neal 39-40