2019 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by Lucas Oil Race 5 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgWrisco Industries Winternationals presented by Lucas Oil.jpg
Held on February 8, 2019 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 26 running
2 3 1T Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 24 running
3 2 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
4 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Volunteer Spirits Package Store, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 0 running
5 11 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
6 10 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 50 0 running
7 13 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 50 0 running
8 22 12J Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales Swartz 50 0 running
9 7 25 Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, BSI Well Service Bloomquist 50 0 running
10 25 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select, Buddy's Home Furnishings Rocket 50 0 running
11 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
12 12 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Co.olant Rocket 50 0 running
13 15 89 Justin Williams Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing, DSC Rocket 50 0 running
14 21 313 Devin Dixon Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select, Buddy's Home Furnishings Capital 50 0 running
15 9 11H Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics Rocket 50 0 running
16 6 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 0 running
17 20 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, PTSD Awareness Racing Warrior 49 0 running
18 26 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Queen City Appraisals 49 0 running
19 17 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 46 0 steering
20 8 116 Tanner English Henderson Motorsports, Diercks Limited & Co., A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 45 0 rear end
21 19 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 39 0 accident
22 14 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 37 0 ignition
23 23 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 35 0 out
24 24 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Octane Race Products, Dohm Cycles Swartz 35 0 out
25 18 942 Terry Casey Custom Fab & Repair Rocket 20 0 out
26 4 48 Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, Randig Towing, All American Framers, River Salvage Rocket 6 0 shock
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chad Stapleton; Allen Murray; Joey Moriarty; Tyler Carpenter; Joel Callahan; Dan Stone; Kerry King, Jr.; Freddie Carpenter; Jonathan Rowan; Colton Horner; Rusty Schlenk; Johnny Pursley; Matt Cosner; Greg Oakes; Blair Nothdurft; Shanon Buckingham; Geoff Carey; Vic Hill; Michael Lake; Morgan Bagley
Time of Race: 0:42:36
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 14.525 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportTyler ErbEarl Pearson, Jr.Colton Flinner
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Stormy ScottTerry Casey
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Austin Rettig
Margin of Victory: 1.933 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 6 (#48 accident turn 3); lap 10 (#1G flat tire); lap 36 (#14, #5 accident turn 2); lap 37 (#71 slow backstretch); lap 39 (#71, #40B accident turn 1); lap 45 (#116 lost driveshaft); lap 46 (#2s)
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-13; Tyler Erb 14-37; Davenport 38-50