<<< Previous Race
Race #61 of 76 in the 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Season
Next Race >>>
2020 410 National Open Qualifier Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on September 6, 2020 at Selinsgrove Speedway in Penn Township, PA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 39M Anthony Macri J&S Fabrication, Macri Concrete, Randy Shearer Plumbing and Heating, Valley Supply 30 30 running
2 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Heavy Equipment Loaders & Parts, Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Protection First Class Outdoors 30 0 running
3 10 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store, StayTuned 30 0 running
4 3 5M Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Ecynbro Trucking 30 0 running
5 17 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Sweeney Cars, Big Cove Whitetail Trophy Hunts 30 0 running
6 8 12 Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove Ford, Goff Racing, Mach 1 Chassis, Apache Tree Service 30 0 running
7 7 51 Freddie Rahmer Leffler Energy, Pioneer Pole Buldings, Steel-It 30 0 running
8 1 2 A.J. Flick Fence Maintenance Service, Red Robin, Byrider 30 0 running
9 4 21 Brian Montieth Premier Auto Works, H&H General Excavating, Auto Connection, Beer Hill Gang, Select Collision Group 30 0 running
10 12 11 T.J. Stutts Village Square Plaza, Mountain View Travel 30 0 running
11 22 45 Jeff Halligan The Tree Center, Risser Grain, ACP Headers 30 0 running
12 5 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication, Insurance Services United 30 0 running
13 16 35 Jason Shultz Selinsgrove Ford, Bodmer Family Footcare 30 0 running
14 18 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Motorsports, Mid-Atlantic Transport, Beechwood Landscape Architecture & Construction 30 0 running
15 13 33W Mike Walter, II A1 Auto Sales & Service, Dirtcarlift, Hess Family Eye Care 30 0 running
16 21 12B Robert Ballou Don Ott Racing Engines 29 0 running
17 23 24 Dustin Baney River Valley Builders, Baney Racing, Cen-Pe-Co Lubricants 29 0 running
18 20 99M Kyle Moody Dynatech Controls, PHD Hydrographic Imaging, Kint Beverage Concepts 14 0 out
19 9 91 Kyle Reinhardt Capitol Renegade, Capitol Custom Trailers & Coaches, Boiling Springs Service Center 12 0 out
20 15 5B Justin Barger Justin Barger Racing 10 0 out
21 24 19 Curt Stroup Adamsky Trucking, X-1 Race Cars 10 0 out
22 14 40 George Hobaugh, Jr. Hobaugh's Auto Parts, NAPA, Krill Recycling 0 0 out
23 11 39 Justin Peck Trone Outdoor Advertising, Old Republic Rum, Engler Machine & Tool 0 0 flipped
24 19 5C Dylan Cisney Valley Supply, Drydene 0 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Dylan Norris; Greg Plank; Jason Wagner

Time of Race: 0:09:42
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Brent MarksLucas WolfeBlane Heimbach
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dylan Cisney
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.915 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 0
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Anthony Macri 1-30