From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 10 in the 2020 Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS Season
Next Race >>>
2020 AERCO Heating & Cooling 150 presented by CB Fabricating Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on August 15, 2020 at Anderson Speedway in Anderson, IN
150 L, 37.5 M, 60.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 00 Brett Hudson Hudson Machine Shop, DNJ Auto Parts, Tommy Fischer Towing, Kickstand Fab 150 40 running
2 6 73 Jason Atkinson Accelerator Race Cars 150 90 running
3 5 44 Chuck Barnes, Jr. SP Carburetors 150 0 running
4 12 91 Brandon Roberts Whitaker Dump Trucking 150 0 running
5 1 22P Chad Pendleton RME Logistics, Garmac Racing, Joe's Automotive Westerville 150 0 running
6 24 85 Allan Williams, Jr. Wheelers Towing, The Auction Hub, KDR Trucking 150 0 running
7 22 12 Troy Phillips Whites Auto Sales, O'Dolley's Restaurant and Lounge, Nick's Powder Keg 149 0
8 15 1 Ryan Amonett Redbones Pizza, Zippers Bar & Grill 149 0
9 14 12E Mark Eads, Jr. Cox Hardwood Flooring 149 0
10 19 44P Dawson Phillips CB Fabricating, Nicks Auto Service 134 0
11 13 48 Dylan Hoppes Gossar's Towing, Sam Pierce Chevrolet, The Shop, Hoppes Motorsports 132 0
12 26 70 Jeremy Wallen Preferred Roofing, Pro Strip, Sherman Enterprises 119 0
13 7 27 Josh Poore Gossar's Towing, Marcum's Welding 117 0
14 20 9 Dallas Frueh True Power Motor Oil 116 0
15 25 65 Billy Williams Stamper Built Chassis, SP CarburetorsA, Villiams Plumming 111 0
16 10 78 Jacob Owens Dorsey Excavating, Owen's Welding & Fabrication, Christiana Marie Photography 91 0
17 16 76 Joe Muldoon Two Joe's Racing, Magee Race Engines 75 0
18 4 22 James Kirby, III EDCO Welding, Brown Oil Company, USA Tire 70 0
19 3 33 Colby Lane Stanley Show Pigs 70 0
20 29 55B Zane Bierman Fort Wayne Transmission Centers, Shuman's Exhaust Care, KO Customs 69 0
21 2 17 Royce Harmon Gilberts, Mitchell Used Auto Parts, SS Fabrication, KY Clutch 50 20
22 18 45 Nathan Greene No Limit Drain Cleaning 47 0
23 21 13 Tyler Hopkins Hopkins Towing, Drive Way Guys 47 0
24 28 25 James Wayne Wheelers Towing 44 0
25 27 36 Dale Harper Irvington Insurance 38 0
26 17 55 Phil Jenkins Jenkins Automotive, Payne Auto Parts, Doty Graphics 33 0
27 23 10 Craig Ponsler Powershieldcoatings. com 33 0
28 11 3 Jacob McElfresh Matrix Computer Repair, W.C. Signs 27 0
29 8 84 Andrew Teepe Peters Auto Service, lndy Limousines, Cirde City Junk Cars 10 0
RACE DATA
Did not start: Charley Walden

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - 17 Royce Harmon 1 -20, 73 Jason Atkinson 21 -110, 00 Brett Hudson 111-150
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered