<<< Previous Race
Race #17 of 60 in the 2020 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Season
Next Race >>>
2020 AGCO Jackson NationalsYT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpgJackson Nationals---2020.jpg
Held on June 27, 2020 at Jackson Motorplex in Jackson, MN
35 L, 17.5 M, 28.175 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, Drydene Racing Formulas 35 32 running
2 3 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 35 1 running
3 1 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock 35 0 running
4 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, Hunt Brothers Pizza, West TN Expediting 35 2 running
5 4 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, The Boyd Family 35 0 running
6 9 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows 35 0 running
7 7 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 35 0 running
8 10 15 Donny Schatz CARQUEST Auto Parts, Ford Performance, Curb Records 35 0 running
9 18 2 Carson Macedo Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment 35 0 running
10 19 83R Lynton Jeffrey Go Fishing Cheap, Ridge Development, RSR, Ohsweken Speedway 35 0 running
11 17 16 Brooke Tatnell 35 0 running
12 14 9 Kasey Kahne Karavan Trailers, Curb Records 35 0 running
13 8 1A Jacob Allen Drydene, Drydene Racing Formulas 35 0 running
14 13 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation, Southern Pacific Farms, Border Tire 35 0 running
15 24 41S Dominic Scelzi SE Inc, Red Rose Transportation, Panella Trucking 35 0 running
16 22 17B Bill Balog Rhine Auto, Forest Brook Seeds, HP Engines 35 0 running
17 16 7 Justin Henderson DeBerg Concrete, HKS Kitchen Solutions 34 0 running
18 12 7S Jason Sides Weatherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 34 0 running
19 21 17A Austin McCarl Kolthoff Electric 33 0 running
20 23 09 Matt Juhl David Spoo Construction, State Bank of Fairmont, Octane Ink, Dan Mueller Group 33 0 running
21 15 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, Garrett's Racing Engines, Smith Titanium 20 0 out
22 11 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store, StayTuned 17 0 throttle linkage
23 20 2C Wayne Johnson Two-C Racing, Select Coatings 15 0 out
24 5 14 Parker Price-Miller Chalk Stix Torson Bars, Dietz Motorsports, Jonestown KOA 9 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Hunter Schuerenberg; Jody Rosenboom; Tucker Klaasmeyer; Trey Starks; Skylar Prochaska; James Broty; Terry McCarl; Bill Rose ; Cody Hansen; Sawyer Phillips; Kevin Ingle; Colin Smith; Tori Knutson; Alan Gilbertson; Frank Rodgers; Tim Kaeding; Mason Daniel; Mark Dobmeier; Scotty Thiel

Time of Race: 0:18:49
Starting Lineup Set By: Twin Preliminary Features (top 4 in points locked in) + Qualifiers
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: Brad SweetLogan Schuchart
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: Parker Price-MillerSheldon HaudenschildIan MadsenJacob Allen
Dash Winners: Parker Price-MillerDavid GravelDaryn Pittman
Consi Winners: Austin McCarlHunter Schuerenberg
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.322 seconds
Average Speed: 50.239 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#17B stopped turn 3); lap 10 (#14 accident turn 1); lap 18 (#21 stopped frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 6 among 3 drivers - Logan Schuchart 1-9; Sheldon Haudenschild 10; Schuchart 11; Haudenschild 12; Schuchart 13-28; Brad Sweet 29; Schuchart 30-35