<<< Previous Race
Race #39 of 48 in the 2020 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Attica AmbushYT-icon.png Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1.jpg
Held on September 5, 2020 at Attica Raceway Park in Attica, OH
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 24 Rico Abreu ShopRico.com, Curb Records 40 34 running
2 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Folkens Bros. Trucking, Fischer Body Shop, Ti22 Performance 40 0 running
3 8 4 Cap Henry Beer Barrel Bourbon, Dragon's Milk White, Lane Racing 40 0 running
4 4 17 Ian Madsen Fischer Body Shop, Hollywood Blasting & Coating, Ti22 Performance, Folken Bros. Trucking 40 0 running
5 1 3J Trey Jacobs All Overstock, Jacobs Motorsports, Kear's Speed Shop, Vibiso, Performance Foot & Ankle 40 6 running
6 5 28 Tim Shaffer Canton Erectors, Grove Racing 40 0 running
7 13 W20 Greg Wilson Gear Off Road, DNC Hydraulics, Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 40 0 running
8 9 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 40 0 running
9 11 71 Shane Stewart Indy Race Parts, Capitol Custom Trailers, Jonestown KOA 40 0 running
10 3 70 Cale Thomas River City Wood Products, Lumber & Things, Olympic Forest Products, Lutes Custom Furniture & Cabinetry 40 0 running
11 15 8M T.J. Michael Pro Tech Service Company, Fremont Fence Co., Advanced Cast Stone, Kear's Speed Shop 40 0 running
12 17 3C Cale Conley Ravici Racing, The PM Company, Bailex 40 0 running
13 18 97 Max Stambaugh Sugar St. Bar & Grill 40 0 running
14 21 19R Jordan Ryan Ignition Logistics Group, Superior Tank & Trailer Co. 40 0 running
15 12 99 Skylar Gee Pat Beck Motorsports, RAW Machinery 40 0 running
16 24 16 D.J. Foos Burmeister Racing, Crown Battery, NAPA, CR Juices Health Bar & Cafe 40 0 running
17 20 5T Travis Philo Control Design Solutions, Philo Motorsports, Banshee Graphics, Columbus Equipment Company 40 0 running
18 22 5R Byron Reed Crown Battery 40 0 running
19 19 15K Chad Kemenah SRL Racing, Alternative Power Sources, Gill Construction, Laborers' International Union of North America 40 0 running
20 25 11 Zeb Wise Mike McGhee & Associates, Sundollar Restoration 0
21 7 3 Jac Haudenschild Ron Jacobs Trucking, Triple X Race Co., Whistle Bar & Grill, Performance Foot & Ankle 0
22 23 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Maxim Trucking & Materials, TK Concrete, Ford, Vermeer, Logan Contractors Supply 12 0 accident
23 10 13 Paul McMahan Coastal Race Parts, The Tree Center 1 0 accident
24 14 77I John Ivy C-N Construction Supplies, L&R Farms, Level V Performance 1 0 accident
25 16 35 Stuart Brubaker Story Equipment, Gary Holland Trucking, Sam Construction 1 0 accident
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: D.J. Netto; Shawn Dancer; Duane Zablocki; McKenna Haase; Frank Neill; Frankie Nervo; Cole Macedo

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jac Haudenschild - 13.344 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Aaron ReutzelRico AbreuCale ThomasTrey Jacobs
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Trey JacobsRico Abreu
Consi Winners: Jordan Ryan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.08 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 12
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Trey Jacobs 1-4; Rico Abreu 5-11; Trey Jacobs 12-13; Abreu 14-40