<<< Previous Running
2020 Running of the USA 100
2020 Beckley USA 100 in memory of Ernie Shelton USA 100---2020.jpg
Held on September 6, 2020 at Beckley Motorsports Park in Prosperity, WV
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering Longhorn 100 17 running
2 3 1 Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, Best Performance Motorsports, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 100 48 running
3 7 12 Ryan Montgomery Central Supply Co., Montgomery Homes Rocket 100 0 running
4 5 39 Henry Hornsby, III Bradley Car Wash, Henry's Radiator Shop, AAA Mini Storage Longhorn 100 0 running
5 2 81E Tanner English Riggs Drilling Solutions, RM Sports Rocket 100 0 running
6 6 43A Tyler Bare Pre-Mach Inc., May's Recycling, Conner Produce Co. Rocket 100 0 running
7 12 33 Chris Meadows Axis Custom Decals, Family Options Providers, Aftermarket Specialties 100 0 running
8 1 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 98 4 running
9 9 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B. Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Racing Engines Kryptonite 98 0 running
10 14 17 Chris Carpenter Kryptonite 83 0 out
11 4 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Sunoco Rocket 54 31 out
12 10 25 Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, BSI Well Service Bloomquist 51 0 out
13 19 21T Chad Tasker Mikes Auto Repair, Buddy's Towing, Taxer Excavating Rocket 38 0 out
14 11 28 Tyler Carpenter Isner Race Engines, The Jones Show, Extreme Racing Oil & Fuel, Octane Race Products, Kryptonite Racecars Kryptonite 35 0 shock
15 15 1MD T.J. Salango Kenny's Machine Service, Rocket Chassis, Pro Fabrications Rocket 35 0 out
16 18 23 Derek Rogers Bear Contracting, Ramsey's Welding Rocket 29 0 out
17 16 12 Rick Williams Lewis Automotive, Pro Power Performance Racing Engines, Sunoco 16 0 out
18 13 22 Cody Rogers Bear Contracting, Rogers Bros. Racing, Amos Paving, Ramsey's Welding Rocket 12 0 out
19 17 44 Dylan Lewis MS Shock Therapy, Beitzel Excavating & Paving, Midway Discount Liquors MasterSbilt 12 0 out
20 20 88 Dustin Smith Bullydog's CBD, Signzville, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 9 0 out
21 21 3 Brian Thomas Giannini Excavating, Poor Boyz Auto & Tire BWRC 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Freddy Mooney; Samuel Bryant; Paul Townsley; Ryan Barker; Mark Lester

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Erb - 12.699 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Ryan MontgomeryZack DohmWalker Arthur
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Steven Roberts
Consi Winners: Rick Williams
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Steven Roberts 1-4; Chase Junghans 5-35; Tyler Erb 36-83; Zack Dohm 84-100