<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 5 in the 2020 USAC Silver Crown Series Season
2020 Bettenhausen 100 presented by Fatheadz EyewearYT-icon.png USAC Silver Crown Series.jpg
Held on October 18, 2020 at Illinois State Fairgrounds in Springfield, IL
100 L, 100 M, 160.9 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 19 Kyle Larson JVi Group, Heffner Racing Enterprises, Blazer's Body Shop Maxim 100 90 running
2 26 21 David Gravel Rosewood Machine & Tool, JetStar Maxim 0
3 1 91 Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Super Fitness, Hemelgarn Enterprises DRC 10
4 4 6 Brady Bacon Wilwood Disc Brakes, Brown & Miller Racing Solutions, zMax Beast 0
5 6 07 Jacob Wilson RGT Sales, Lucas Oil, Wix Filters, FK Indy, JetStar Maxim 0
6 12 55 Casey Shuman Countryside Builders, Tucker's Automotive Service, The B-Team DRC 0
7 14 53 Shane Cockrum Greg's Body Shop, TQ Fiberglass, Moose Blocks Maxim 0
8 9 22 Logan Seavey Fatheadz Eyewear, STIDA.com, Mobil 1 DRC 0
9 24 17 Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, Champion Oil, Keizer Wheels Maxim 0
10 13 20 Kody Swanson KECO Coatings, Goodridge, K&N Filters Maxim 0
11 3 9 Kevin Thomas, Jr. JBI Group, Thetford, Norcold, Racer Magazine Maxim 0
12 8 15 Chad Kemenah Radio Hospital, Hampshire Racing Engines Maxim 0
13 15 10 Jake Swanson AMT Aerospace, Phoenix Pavers, U.S. Auto Cure Meyer 0
14 11 08 Kyle Steffens Performance Plus Global Logistics, GWS Investments JEI 0
15 10 123 Jimmy Light Horsepower, Inc., Sun Electric DRC 0
16 18 88 Terry Babb Illini Aerofab Beast 0
17 17 18 Travis Welpott EGR, E. Gorman, Inc., Smith Family Farms DRC 0
18 20 2 Patrick Lawson Jason Fuller Images, Tucker's Automotive DRC 0
19 19 06 Bryan Gossel BG Automotive, BG Products, Simpson Race Products Beast 0
20 22 44 Danny Long Schaeffer's Oil, ZMann Performance Engines, DMR Motorsports Beast 0
21 16 39 Matt Goodnight The Pallet Builders, Champion Oil, Lumber & Things Maxim 0
22 5 81 Shane Cottle Jack's Auto Body, Duncan Oil, Kercher Engines Maxim 0
23 21 31 Dave Berkheimer Subway Auto Body, Richwine's Garage, Macri Concrete Maxim 0
24 25 7 Kyle Robbins Magna Machine & Tool, Wilwood Disc Brakes Beast 0
25 23 23 Terry James Todd's Machine Shop Magnum 0
26 7 26 Aaron Pierce Sam Pierce Chevrolet, Logical Systems, Inc., Valvoline Beast 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Steven Russell ; Ronnie Wuerdeman; Kyle Cummins; Chris Urish; Mike Haggenbottom

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Laps 1-10 Justin Grant, Laps 11-100 Kyle Larson.